League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Boys Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 17
4:40 PM
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes
Squalicum *


Civic
Saturday, Oct 20
Time TBD
North Sound Conference Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Kings
Granite Falls
Coupeville
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 12 Ferndale 55 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 49
Anacortes 34
* Wed, Sep 19 Ferndale 68 Burlington-Edison (Host) 73
Mount Baker 100
Sehome 26
Sat, Sep 22 44th Annual Mount Baker Silver Lake Invite
Ferndale 61 Mount Baker (Host) 15
Blaine 192
Cascade 82
Granite Falls 89
Mariner 106
Nooksack Valley 59
Sehome 73
* Wed, Oct 3 Ferndale 16 Meridian (Host) 15
Blaine 18
Nooksack Valley 17
* Sat, Oct 6 Hole in the Wall
Thu, Oct 11 Lake Lap Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:40 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AM2A District Championship at South Whidbey High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy