League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Girls Tennis
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome60101
Bellingham51121
Squalicum5192
Burlington-Ed5192
Anacortes3366
Ferndale2347
Sedro-Woolley1438
Lakewood15110
Lynden1548
Blaine06013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Trey.Ballard
2Lakewood
5Lynden *


Final
Scored By: John.Freal
7Burlington-Ed
0Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Howard
5Bellingham
2Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore2
4Squalicum
3Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Bonna.Giller
0Ferndale
7Sehome *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Joe.OBrien
3Bellingham
4Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: John.Freal
6Sedro-Woolley
1Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Bonna.Giller
0Anacortes
7Sehome *


Wednesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
3:45 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS
3:45 PM
Lakewood
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Thursday, Apr 26
3:45 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Ferndale *


FHS
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sehome *


WCC
3:30 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


AHS
3:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Blaine *


BLHS
3:30 PM
Ferndale
Lynden *


LynYMCA
3:30 PM
Squalicum
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Ferndale 2 Anacortes 5
Sat, Mar 17 Jamboree
Mon, Mar 19 Ferndale 3 Sehome 4
Tue, Mar 20 Ferndale 7 Blaine 0
Wed, Mar 21 Ferndale 5 Lakewood 2
Fri, Mar 23 Ferndale 1 Bellingham 6
Wed, Mar 28 Ferndale 2 Squalicum 5
* Tue, Apr 10 Ferndale 2 Burlington-Edison 5
* Thu, Apr 12 Ferndale 0 Bellingham 7
* Wed, Apr 18 Ferndale 7 Blaine 0
Thu, Apr 19 Ferndale Lynden
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Fri, Apr 20 Ferndale 4 Anacortes 3
* Mon, Apr 23 Ferndale 0 Sehome 7

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25 Lakewood
3:45 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Sedro-Woolley
3:45 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Lynden
3:30 PM Away LynYMCA
* Mon, Apr 30 Squalicum
3:45 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM
May 9, 1:00 PM
3A South Division Tournament at Jackson High School
 May 15, 1:00 PM
May 16, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy