League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden121203
Burlington-Ed112195
Lynden Chr103203
Anacortes103168
Meridian103195
Ferndale94158
Nooksack Valley76169
Mount Baker671010
Sedro-Woolley581110
Bellingham491014
Squalicum310614
Sehome211714
Blaine211615
Lakewood013317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
59Anacortes
52Burlington-Ed *


Saturday, Feb 23
12:00 PM
Annie Wright
Lynden Chr *


MVHS
2:00 PM
Meridian
Bellevue Chr *


IssHS
4:00 PM
Renton
Burlington-Ed *


EvCC
4:00 PM
North Kitsap
Anacortes *


MVHS
6:00 PM
W F West
Lynden *


MVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Ferndale 51 Redmond 50
Fri, Nov 30 Ferndale 48 Mount Baker 30
Tue, Dec 4 Ferndale 53 Meridian 60
Thu, Dec 6 Ferndale 58 Mount Vernon 37
* Tue, Dec 11 Ferndale 57 Nooksack Valley 34
* Thu, Dec 13 Ferndale 60 Squalicum 15
Sat, Dec 15 Ferndale 54 Black Hills 40
* Mon, Dec 17 Ferndale 71 Lakewood 16
* Thu, Dec 20 Ferndale 48 Lynden Christian 64
Thu, Dec 27 Ferndale 59 Tahoma 37
Fri, Dec 28 Ferndale 61 White River 66
* Fri, Jan 4 Ferndale 51 Burlington-Edison 56
* Tue, Jan 8 Ferndale 71 Blaine 43
* Thu, Jan 10 Ferndale 52 Anacortes 60
* Wed, Jan 16 Ferndale 52 Mount Baker 48
* Thu, Jan 17 Ferndale 64 Meridian 40
* Tue, Jan 22 Ferndale 69 Bellingham 28
* Fri, Jan 25 Ferndale 62 Sedro-Woolley 43
* Mon, Jan 28 Ferndale 63 Sehome 38
* Thu, Jan 31 Ferndale 46 Lynden 60

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 183A District at Shorewood High School and Everett Community Colleg
  Wed, Feb 13 Snohomish Lost 47-34
  Fri, Feb 15 Stanwood Won 64-56
  Sat, Feb 16 Edmonds-Woodway Lost 58-47
Feb 22 - Mar 23A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy