League
1A
2A
3A
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed3031
Squalicum3040
Lynden Chr3040
Blaine3040
Ferndale2030
Lakewood2122
Lynden1222
Meridian1222
Sedro-Woolley1213
Anacortes1213
Nooksack Valley0212
Bellingham0304
Mount Baker0304
Sehome0314


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 25
6:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
La Conner *


LHS
Tuesday, Sep 26
7:15 PM
Lynden
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Sehome *


SHS
7:15 PM
Bellingham
Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Lakewood *


LWHS
Wednesday, Sep 27
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:15 PM
Squalicum
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Thursday, Sep 28
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Blaine
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Meridian *


MHS
Friday, Sep 29
Time TBD
Sheridan Tournament
Squalicum


Ferries H.
Time TBD
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament
Yelm
Wilbur-Creston
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
University
Tahoma
Squalicum
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Ridgefield
Reardan
Pullman
Prosser
Pasco
Oakesdale
Northwest Chris
North Central
Naches Valley
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Kings
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Jackson
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Goldendale
Freeman
Emerald Ridge
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Eastlake
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Colville
Colfax
Cheney
Central Valley
Auburn MV
Wenatchee
St. John/End
Ferris *


FHS
Saturday, Sep 30
Time TBD
Sheridan Tournament
Squalicum


Ferries H.
Time TBD
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament
Yelm
Wilbur-Creston
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
University
Tahoma
St. John/End
Squalicum
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Ridgefield
Reardan
Pullman
Prosser
Pasco
Othello
Oakesdale
Northwest Chris
North Central
Naches Valley
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Kings
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Jackson
Hanford
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Freeman
Emerald Ridge
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Eastlake
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Colville
Colfax
Cheney
Chelan
Central Valley
Auburn MV
Ferris *


FHS
9:00 AM
Reach the Peak Tournament
Stanwood
Marysville-Get
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Issaquah
Cedarcrest
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Tue, Sep 5 Ferndale 3 Oak Harbor 0
Wed, Sep 6 B-E Jamboree
Sat, Sep 9 Yelm Varsity Tournament
* Thu, Sep 14 Ferndale 3 Anacortes 0
* Tue, Sep 19 Ferndale 3 Mount Baker 0
* Wed, Sep 20 Ferndale Nooksack Valley
Sat, Sep 23 Kent Classic Tournament
* Sat, Sep 23 Kent Classic Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 26 Lynden
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Sep 28 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Squalicum
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Wed, Oct 4 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS
* Tue, Oct 10 Meridian
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Oct 12 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Away LCHS
* Wed, Oct 18 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Oct 19 Lakewood
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Tue, Oct 24 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
        BHS Senior Night - Ticket gate opens at 5pm
* Thu, Oct 26 Sehome
7:15 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy