League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine2020
Bellingham2020
Burlington-Ed1010
Mount Baker1010
Ferndale1111
Lynden1111
Sehome1111
Sedro-Woolley1111
Squalicum1111
Nooksack Valley0101
Anacortes0101
Meridian0202
Lakewood0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Bellingham *


BHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Bellingham *


BHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sehome *


BHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Sehome *


BHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lynden *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Lynden *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Lakewood
Meridian *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Lakewood
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Thursday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Friday Harbor *


5:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Friday Harbor *


5:45 PM
Ferndale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Friday, Dec 14
10:00 AM
Hammer Head Invite
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
South Kitsap *


SKHS
5:00 PM
Lakewood
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cascade *


CHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cashmere *


RDG
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Hammer Head Invitational
Sedro-Woolley
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton *


BHS
Time TBD
Paul Reiman Classic
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Time TBD
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
9:30 AM
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
10:00 AM
Warden
Sultan
Quincy
Oroville
Omak
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lake Roosevelt
La Center
Hoquiam
Connell
Columbia (Bur)
Cle Elum
Chelan
Cascade
Cashmere *


RDG
9:30 PM
South Whidbey
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Mariner
Kamiak
Cascade
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Burlington-Edison 124 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
* Wed, Dec 5 Burlington-Edison 43 Ferndale 21
Sat, Dec 8 Spud Walley
Burlington-Edison 260 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 148
Anacortes 29
Archbishop Murphy 72
Glacier Peak 127
Kamiak 110
Lakewood 37
Lindbergh 88
Mariner 80
Marysville-Getchell 103
Meridian 42
Mountlake Terrace 59
Sultan 82

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 12 Blaine
6:00 PM Away BLHS
        Senior recognition night
* Wed, Dec 12 Lynden
6:00 PM Away BLHS
Fri, Dec 14 Hammer Head Invite
South Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away SKHS
Sat, Dec 15 Hammer Head Invitational
Bremerton (Host)
Away BHS
Sat, Dec 15 Paul Reiman Classic
Mount Vernon (Host)
Away MVHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Lakewood
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
TBD Away
Sat, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
W F West
Woodland
Away EHS
Fri, Jan 4 Gut Check Challenge
TBD Kitsap Pav
Sat, Jan 5 Gut Check Challenge
TBD Kitsap Pav
* Wed, Jan 9 Anacortes
7:00 PM Away AHS
Thu, Jan 10 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home BEHSGym
* Wed, Jan 16 Bellingham
6:00 PM Home BEHSGym
* Wed, Jan 16 Sehome
6:00 PM Home BEHSGym
Sat, Jan 19 King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
Black Hills (Host)
9:00 AM Away BHHS
        Weigh in 7:00am
* Wed, Jan 23 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Home AHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Home AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A Sub-Regionals
 Feb 9, 7:00 PM2A Regionals at Blaine High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

For More Information about Tiger Sports...

Jun 10, 2015 2:16 PM

If you are looking for more information about Tiger Sports, i.e. Athletic Office Times, athletic paperwork, Athletic Apparel, Athletic History, etc...just visit this link http://burlington-edison.schoolwires.net/Page/2950


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy