League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Ferndale110111
Blaine101111
Burlington-Ed7171
Squalicum7383
Lynden7475
Mount Baker7474
Bellingham5666
Lakewood4656
Sehome4757
Sedro-Woolley2828
Nooksack Valley2929
Anacortes19110
Meridian110111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 24
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Lakewood *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Sehome *


SHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:00 PM
Lynden
Blaine *


BLHS
7:00 PM
Meridian
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Lakewood *


SWHS
Thursday, Jan 25
6:00 PM
Sultan
Lakewood *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Burlington-Edison 92 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Bremerton 23
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Everett 92
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
* Wed, Dec 6 Burlington-Edison 64 Anacortes 6
Sat, Dec 9 Spud Walley
Burlington-Edison 187 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 77
Archbishop Murphy 20
Evergreen 56
Forks 225
Ferndale 21
Glacier Peak 174
Lindbergh 56
Lakewood 0
Mariner 99
Marysville-Getchell 114
Mount Si 128
Oak Harbor 88
Stanwood 131
* Wed, Dec 13 Burlington-Edison 61 Lynden 16
* Wed, Dec 13 Burlington-Edison 39 Blaine 40
Fri, Dec 15 Hammer Head Invite
Sat, Dec 16 Hammer Head Invitational
Sat, Dec 16 Paul Reiman Classic
* Tue, Dec 19 Burlington-Edison 70 Mount Baker 12
* Tue, Dec 19 Burlington-Edison 63 Nooksack Valley 16
Fri, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Burlington-Edison 101 Evergreen (Host) 54
Blaine 125
Camas 145
Central Kitsap 45
Ferndale 0
Gig Harbor 75
Graham Kapowsin 139
Glacier Peak 84
Heritage 42
Jackson 0
Mountain View 83
Olympic 97
Olympia 62
Prairie 48
Peninsula 91
Ridgefield 70
South Kitsap 233
Tumwater 56
Union 125
W F West 89
Woodinville 50
Woodland 43
* Wed, Jan 3 Burlington-Edison 16 Ferndale 54
Wed, Jan 3 Burlington-Edison Sultan
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Burlington-Edison Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
Sat, Jan 6 Panther Classic
* Fri, Jan 12 Burlington-Edison 70 Sehome 10
* Fri, Jan 12 Burlington-Edison 48 Bellingham 30
* Wed, Jan 17 Burlington-Edison 54 Meridian 15
* Wed, Jan 17 Burlington-Edison 36 Squalicum 36
Sat, Jan 20 King of the HIlls

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 24 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS
        Weigh-in 5:00pm
* Wed, Jan 24 Lakewood
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Fri, Feb 2 2A Sub Regionals
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Sat, Feb 3 2A Sub Regionals
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

For More Information about Tiger Sports...

Jun 10, 2015 2:16 PM

If you are looking for more information about Tiger Sports, i.e. Athletic Office Times, athletic paperwork, Athletic Apparel, Athletic History, etc...just visit this link http://burlington-edison.schoolwires.net/Page/2950


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy