Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed7070
Sedro-Woolley7181
Mount Baker6262
Squalicum4444
Meridian3535
Lynden3535
Ferndale2424
Mount Vernon0505
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 28
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 29 **
Everett
Lynden *


Wednesday, Jan 29
6:00 PM
Everett
Lynden *


LHS
6:00 PM
Scramble at Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Thursday, Jan 30
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Berserker Tournament
Yelm
Wilson
Timberline
Shelton
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mount Baker
Lakes
La Center
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Curtis *


CHS
1:00 PM
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Burlington-Edison High School
sponsor: Northwest Physical Therapysponsor: *Burlington-Edison High Schoolsponsor: Home Smart One - Tonya Kruger
sponsor: Peoples Bank - Brett Lloydsponsor: Railroad Pub and eaterysponsor: Rozema Boat Workssponsor: JP Automotive
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Ekrem Hardware
sponsor: Les Schwab Burlingtonsponsor: Skagit Valley College
sponsor: Holly Peterson - Caliber Home Loanssponsor: *Burlington-Edison High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 11 Burlington-Edison 42 Mount Vernon 42
* Wed, Dec 11 Burlington-Edison 43 Sedro-Woolley 42
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Burlington-Edison 97 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Tue, Dec 17 Burlington-Edison 51 Ferndale 27
* Tue, Dec 17 Burlington-Edison 45 Mount Baker 36
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Wed, Jan 8 Burlington-Edison 66 Oak Harbor 0
* Wed, Jan 8 Burlington-Edison 54 Lynden 27
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Burlington-Edison 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Burlington-Edison Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Burlington-Edison 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Burlington-Edison Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
* Tue, Jan 21 Burlington-Edison 64 Meridian 18
* Tue, Jan 21 Burlington-Edison 30 Squalicum 18
Thu, Jan 23 Double dual at Mt. Baker
        BEHS/MBHS v. AHS/EHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 29 Arlington
7:00 PM Home BEHSGym

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 

For More Information about Tiger Sports...

Jun 10, 2015 2:19 PM

If you are looking for more information about Tiger Sports, i.e. Athletic Office Times, athletic paperwork, Athletic Apparel, Athletic History, etc...just visit this link http://burlington-edison.schoolwires.net/Page/2950

Wrestling Camp

Apr 20, 2016 7:09 AM
PWC GIRLS CAMP 2016
ALL AGES
JULY 6, 7, 8