League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sedro-Woolley1010
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Lakewood0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Squalicum0000
Lynden0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Barb.Morgan
18Lynden
43Sedro-Woolley *


Saturday, Jan 27
9:00 AM
Yelm
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Othello
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Mount Vernon
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mariner
Lynden
Lakewood
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Highline
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Federal Way
Everett
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Kamiak *


KamHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 2 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 6 Mt. Vernon Festival
Sat, Dec 9 Judy Emry Invite
* Wed, Dec 13 Lynden--Burlington vs. Everett-Oak Harbor
Sat, Dec 16 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 30 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Burlington-Edison 90 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 132
Arlington 72
Bellingham 62
Blaine 9
Camas 50
Darrington 0
Everett 199
Forks 22
Granite Falls 44
Grandview 45
Glacier Peak 64
Kamiak 58
Lynden 94
Lindbergh 36
Mount Baker 180
Meridian 11
Mount Vernon 77
Nooksack Valley 44
Oak Harbor 28
Orting 77
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 122
* Wed, Jan 3 Bellingham Schools Scramble
* Wed, Jan 10 Burlington-Edsion Scramble
Fri, Jan 12 Lady Husky Invite
Sat, Jan 13 Lady Huskie Invite
* Wed, Jan 17 Mt. Baker Scramble
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Classic

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ballard
Bellingham
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
9:00 AM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 6:00 PMSub Regionals - First 2 Rounds at Bellingham High School
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMSub Regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Feb 17, 12:00 AM
State Wrestling at Tacoma Dome
 

For More Information about Tiger Sports...

Jun 10, 2015 2:19 PM

If you are looking for more information about Tiger Sports, i.e. Athletic Office Times, athletic paperwork, Athletic Apparel, Athletic History, etc...just visit this link http://burlington-edison.schoolwires.net/Page/2950

Wrestling Camp

Apr 20, 2016 7:09 AM
PWC GIRLS CAMP 2016
ALL AGES
JULY 6, 7, 8

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy