League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Softball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden71103
Sehome61112
Mount Baker62114
Lynden Chr62132
Lakewood62112
Sedro-Woolley5267
Squalicum5394
Nooksack Valley4469
Anacortes4476
Ferndale3558
Burlington-Ed2548
Meridian07210
Blaine08014
Bellingham08015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Steve.Petersen
0Ferndale
15Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Anna.Boortz
17Sedro-Woolley
5Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Darcy.Taylor1
10Mount Baker
1Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Amanda.Flores
3Lynden Chr
11Squalicum *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Awaiting Score
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
Final
Scored By: Anna.Boortz
5Lynden Chr
6Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Damron
6Lynden
3Cedarcrest *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Amy Beebe
17Sehome
0Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
Final
Scored By: Nancy.Williams
10Mount Baker
0Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Amanda.Flores
10Nooksack Valley
11Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Swapp
3Bellingham
18Anacortes *


Wednesday, Apr 25
4:30 PM
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
4:00 PM
Meridian
Ferndale *


FHS
4:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


MBHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVMS
6:00 PM
Lakewood
Anacortes *


Daniels
6:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Sehome *


Geri
Saturday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Lynden *


LHS
11:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Anacortes *


LHS
12:00 PM
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
1:00 PM
Port Angeles
Anacortes *


LHS
3:00 PM
Port Angeles
Lynden *


LHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Burlington-Edison 12 Mount Vernon 11
Thu, Mar 15 Burlington-Edison 12 Ferndale 2
Fri, Mar 16 Burlington-Edison 2 Squalicum 6
Mon, Mar 19 Burlington-Edison 4 Cedarcrest 7
Tue, Mar 20 Burlington-Edison 10 Anacortes 16
* Mon, Apr 9 Burlington-Edison 23 Bellingham 1
* Wed, Apr 11 Burlington-Edison 5 Lakewood 9
* Thu, Apr 12 Burlington-Edison 4 Anacortes 9
* Tue, Apr 17 Burlington-Edison 7 Blaine 0
* Thu, Apr 19 Burlington-Edison 1 Lynden 3
* Fri, Apr 20 Burlington-Edison 8 Ferndale 9
* Mon, Apr 23 Burlington-Edison 1 Mount Baker 10
* Tue, Apr 24 Burlington-Edison Meridian

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Squalicum
4:00 PM Home BEHS PF
* Tue, May 1 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away Janicki
* Thu, May 3 Lynden Christian
4:00 PM Home BEHS PF
* Tue, May 8 Sehome
6:15 PM Away Geri
* Wed, May 9 Nooksack Valley
4:00 PM Home BEHS PF

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 12 - May 182A District at Janicki Fields
May 25 - May 262A State at Carlon Park
 

For More Information about Tiger Sports...

Jun 10, 2015 2:20 PM

If you are looking for more information about Tiger Sports, i.e. Athletic Office Times, athletic paperwork, Athletic Apparel, Athletic History, etc...just visit this link http://burlington-edison.schoolwires.net/Page/2950


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy