League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Sehome13001930
Squalicum10211351
Burlington-Ed10211851
Bellingham8321262
Lynden8411171
Lynden Chr7421072
Sedro-Woolley544874
Ferndale562872
Meridian5621182
Lakewood580593
Anacortes3825102
Blaine21014121
Nooksack Valley11202150
Mount Baker01300160


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Thu, Sep 6 Burlington-Edison 6 Granite Falls 0
Sat, Sep 8 Burlington-Edison 4 Blaine 2
* Tue, Sep 11 Burlington-Edison 1 Sehome 2
* Thu, Sep 13 Burlington-Edison 12 Mount Baker 0
Sat, Sep 15 Burlington-Edison 3 Bellingham 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Burlington-Edison 2 Lynden Christian 4
* Thu, Sep 20 Burlington-Edison 4 Meridian 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Burlington-Edison 8 Nooksack Valley 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Burlington-Edison 2 Sedro-Woolley 2
* Mon, Oct 1 Burlington-Edison 5 Lakewood 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Burlington-Edison 2 Anacortes 0
* Mon, Oct 8 Burlington-Edison 4 Lynden 3
* Thu, Oct 11 Burlington-Edison 2 Ferndale 0
* Mon, Oct 15 Burlington-Edison 5 Bellingham 1
* Wed, Oct 17 Burlington-Edison 2 Squalicum 0
* Mon, Oct 22 Burlington-Edison 4 Blaine 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Nov 112A District at Sedro-Woolley High School
  Thu, Oct 25 Blaine Won 7-0
  Sat, Oct 27 Archbishop Murphy Lost 3-1
  Tue, Oct 30 Sedro-Woolley Won 2-0
  Sat, Nov 3 Cedarcrest Won 2-0
Nov 5 - Nov 172A State at Shoreline Stadium
  Tue, Nov 6 East Valley (Spokane) Won 3-2
  Sat, Nov 10 Selah Won 1-0
  Fri, Nov 16 Liberty Lost 3-0
  Sat, Nov 17 Columbia River Lost 1-0
 

For More Information about Tiger Sports...

Jun 10, 2015 2:18 PM

If you are looking for more information about Tiger Sports, i.e. Athletic Office Times, athletic paperwork, Athletic Apparel, Athletic History, etc...just visit this link http://burlington-edison.schoolwires.net/Page/2950

For 2016 Fall Tryout Practice Information

Jun 10, 2016 12:49 PM

Just click on the link to find out information for trying out for the 2016 Girls Fall Soccer Season.


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy