League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Bellingham10001101
Squalicum9101210
Sehome820931
Anacortes721922
Burlington-Ed631661
Sedro-Woolley541742
Lynden433634
Blaine442553
Lynden Chr461482
Meridian461761
Mount Baker281292
Ferndale1721102
Nooksack Valley0920122
Lakewood0911111


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell Summer PhotographyPhoto Store
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


Phillips
4:00 PM
Lakewood
Lynden *


Bender
4:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVE
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:00 PM
Meridian
Sehome *


Civic
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Lynden Chr *


Bender
6:30 PM
Blaine
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS KF
7:00 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Bellingham *


BHS
8:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Apr 27
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Lakewood *


LWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Wed, Mar 14 Blaine 5 Mount Baker 1
Fri, Mar 16 Blaine 4 Lynden Christian 4
Sat, Mar 17 Blaine 0 Vashon Island 5
* Tue, Mar 20 Blaine 2 Ferndale 1
* Thu, Mar 22 Blaine 1 Sehome 9
* Mon, Mar 26 Blaine 1 Anacortes 1
* Wed, Mar 28 Blaine 5 Mount Baker 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Blaine 4 Nooksack Valley 1
* Tue, Apr 10 Blaine 0 Lynden 2
* Thu, Apr 12 Blaine 1 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Sat, Apr 14 Blaine 0 Squalicum 4
* Tue, Apr 17 Blaine 2 Bellingham 4
* Fri, Apr 20 Blaine 2 Meridian 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Lynden Christian
4:30 PM Home Pipeline
        Senior Day
* Thu, Apr 26 Burlington-Edison
6:30 PM Away BEHS KF
* Mon, Apr 30 Lakewood
7:00 PM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 3 - May 122A District at Liberty High School
May 14 - May 262A State at Sunset Chev Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy