League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Track
NWC -
 WLT
Bellingham500
Lynden400
Lakewood400
Sedro-Woolley510
Meridian410
Nooksack Valley420
Ferndale230
Squalicum240
Blaine240
Sehome130
Anacortes141
Lynden Chr150
Burlington-Ed020
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


3:30 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Sultan
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Hazen
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Blaine 77 Mount Baker 52
* Thu, Mar 15 Blaine 66 Meridian 76
* Wed, Mar 21 Blaine 69 Nooksack Valley 107
* Wed, Mar 21 Blaine 90 Sehome 75
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
* Wed, Mar 28 Blaine 60 Lynden Christian 74
* Wed, Mar 28 Blaine 33 Sedro-Woolley 111
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Blaine 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Anacortes 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
* Fri, Apr 20 Whatcom County League Meet
Blaine Meridian (Host)
La Conner
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25
Blaine (Host)
Ferndale
Squalicum
3:30 PM Home BLHS
        Senior Day
* Wed, May 2
Lynden (Host)
Blaine
Lakewood
4:00 PM Away LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:30 PM
May 11, 4:30 PM
2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 16, 4:30 PM
May 18, 4:30 PM
2A District Track at Lakewood High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
2A State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy