League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Baseball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes110171
Burlington-Ed92143
Lynden92135
Meridian74126
Sehome74126
Blaine74108
Squalicum6589
Ferndale6589
Lynden Chr65117
Bellingham38313
Nooksack Valley38810
Sedro-Woolley110512
Mount Baker110311
Lakewood110216


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Janell Summer Photography
Photo By: www.janellsummer.comPhoto Store
Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Bellingham *


J Martin
4:30 PM
Sehome
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS VBF
4:30 PM
Lynden
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:00 PM
Blaine
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Squalicum *


JM
4:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Sehome *


JM
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
Saturday, Apr 28
1:00 PM
Squalicum
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Blaine 7 Granite Falls 1
Wed, Mar 14 Blaine 4 Meridian 10
Fri, Mar 16 Blaine 7 Lynden Christian 11
Mon, Mar 19 Blaine 3 Sehome 1
Wed, Mar 21 Blaine 4 Nooksack Valley 9
* Fri, Mar 23 Blaine 0 Squalicum 6
* Wed, Mar 28 Blaine 1 Lynden Christian 4
* Mon, Apr 2 Blaine 1 Nooksack Valley 5
* Tue, Apr 3 Blaine 6 Sehome 5
Fri, Apr 6 Blaine 10 Cascade 2
Fri, Apr 6 Blaine 4 Chelan 7
* Mon, Apr 9 Blaine 8 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Tue, Apr 10 Blaine 8 Burlington-Edison 6
* Wed, Apr 11 Blaine 9 Ferndale 2
* Sat, Apr 14 Blaine 8 Mount Baker 2
* Tue, Apr 17 Blaine 3 Bellingham 1
* Wed, Apr 18 Blaine 2 Anacortes 4
* Fri, Apr 20 Blaine 12 Lakewood 4

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Lynden
4:30 PM Home Pipeline
        Senior Day
* Thu, Apr 26 Meridian
4:00 PM Away MHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 1 - May 122A District at Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
May 19 - May 262A State at Yakima County Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy