League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr130220
Lynden121211
Anacortes112147
Burlington-Ed94176
Sehome85157
Lakewood76139
Ferndale67119
Squalicum67913
Bellingham671013
Sedro-Woolley49813
Blaine310813
Meridian2111214
Mount Baker211614
Nooksack Valley211814


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell KortleverPhoto Store
Monday, Feb 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Feb 12 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Squalicum
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Burlington-Ed
Liberty *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Feb 13
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Burlington-Ed
Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
40Cedar Pk Chr Bo
63Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sehome
Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
70Lynden Chr
63Kings *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
42Squalicum
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
50Eastside Prep.
72Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
58Burlington-Ed
55Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
47Lakewood
63Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
27Bellingham
68Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
57Sehome
52Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: TomMary.Doyle
50Meridian
69Overlake *


7:00 PM
Squalicum
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Sehome
Anacortes *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Scored By: Ted.House
38Burlington-Ed
63Lynden *


7:00 PM
Lakewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Saturday, Feb 16
1:00 PM
TBD
Burlington-Ed *


MVHS
5:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Seattle Academy *


KHS
7:00 PM
TBD
Lynden *


MVHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Blaine 67 Friday Harbor 43
Thu, Nov 29 Blaine 47 Archbishop Murphy 52
Tue, Dec 4 Blaine 68 Oak Harbor 47
Fri, Dec 7 Blaine 58 Bellingham 65
Sat, Dec 8 Blaine 78 Sultan 50
* Mon, Dec 10 Blaine 47 Squalicum 56
* Fri, Dec 14 Blaine 39 Lynden Christian 77
* Tue, Dec 18 Blaine 69 Burlington-Edison 81
* Fri, Dec 21 Blaine 70 Lakewood 80
Thu, Dec 27 Blaine 68 Lynnwood 58
Fri, Dec 28 Blaine 73 Granite Falls 45
* Thu, Jan 3 Blaine 75 Meridian 73
* Tue, Jan 8 Blaine 40 Ferndale 60
* Fri, Jan 11 Blaine 63 Sehome 70
* Tue, Jan 15 Blaine 75 Sedro-Woolley 64
* Thu, Jan 17 Blaine 67 Mount Baker 64
* Tue, Jan 22 Blaine 32 Anacortes 71
* Fri, Jan 25 Blaine 50 Bellingham 82
* Mon, Jan 28 Blaine 51 Lynden 83
* Thu, Jan 31 Blaine 63 Nooksack Valley 70

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 182A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Thu, Feb 7 Burlington-Edison Lost 79-41
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy