League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden1112
Sedro-Woolley1121
Mount Baker0101
Blaine0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Meridian0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Squalicum0000
Mount Vernon0102
Burlington-Ed0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 15
 
WIAA 2A State Championships
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


Saturday, Feb 16
10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Blaine Opponent  
* Mon, Dec 3 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Blaine Mount Vernon (Host)
Cedarcrest
Ferndale
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Fri, Dec 21 Las Vegas Invitational
Blaine TBD
Sat, Dec 22 Las Vegas Invitational
Blaine TBD
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Blaine 0 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bellingham 0
Cascade 0
Cedarcrest 0
Camas 0
Concrete 0
Darrington 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Ferndale 0
Granite Falls 0
Grandview 0
Glacier Peak 0
Issaquah 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Mariner 0
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Vernon 0
Northport 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Redmond 0
Sehome 0
Snohomish 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Squalicum
Blaine 1 Squalicum (Host) 1
Cascade 1
Jackson 1
Meridian 1
Monroe 1
Nooksack Valley 1
Sedro-Woolley 1
* Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Marysville Pilchuck
Blaine 0 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Lakewood 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Nooksack Valley 0
* Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Meridian
Blaine 0 Meridian (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bellingham 0
Lakewood 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Blaine 28 Kamiak (Host) 52
Anacortes 17
Arlington 104
Burlington-Edison 84
Bellingham 44
Ballard 28
Cascade 52
Cedarcrest 7
Concrete 3
Darrington 0
Evergreen 25
Edmonds-Woodway 47
Federal Way 128
Granite Falls 25
Glacier Peak 13
Hazen 39
Ingraham 5
Jackson 19
La Conner 19
Lakewood 79
Lynden 104
Lakeside 19
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 5
Monroe 69
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Rainier 42
Mount Vernon 7
North Thurston 7
Nooksack Valley 7
Naches Valley 28
Oak Harbor 16
Othello 207
Redmond 47
Shorecrest 28
Sehome 0
Spanaway Lake 89
Snohomish 85
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 54
Sedro-Woolley 70
South Whidbey 6
Yelm 103

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Women's Sub-Regional at Bellingham High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy