League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000
Burlington-Ed0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor Scramble
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Cascade
Bellingham
Lakewood
Oak Harbor *


Gym
6:00 PM
Everett
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Lady Chieftan Invite
Sedro-Woolley


Clarmont,
10:00 AM
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Wilson
White River
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Royal
Pasco
Othello
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lakewood
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Darrington
Concrete
Chief Sealth
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Lynden *


LHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
* Mon, Dec 3 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Blaine Mount Vernon (Host)
Cedarcrest
Ferndale
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 12 Scramble @ Nooksack
Nooksack Valley (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden
Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away NVHS
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ Stanwood
Stanwood (Host)
Blaine
Edmonds-Woodway
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Away StanHS
Thu, Dec 20 Scramble @ Cedarcrest
Cedarcrest (Host)
Lynden
Blaine
Lakewood
Meridian
Monroe
Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Camas
Concrete
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orting
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Squalicum
Squalicum (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Jackson
Meridian
Monroe
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Away SqualHS
Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Marysville Pilchuck
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Arlington
Blaine
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Away MPHS
Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Meridian
Meridian (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
6:00 PM Away MHS
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Othello
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AMSub-Regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 PMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy