League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden7193
Sehome61112
Lynden Chr61131
Sedro-Woolley5267
Lakewood52102
Mount Baker4294
Squalicum4384
Nooksack Valley4368
Anacortes3466
Ferndale3558
Burlington-Ed2447
Blaine07013
Meridian07210
Bellingham07014


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell Summer PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Steve.Petersen
0Ferndale
15Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Anna.Boortz
17Sedro-Woolley
5Lakewood *


Awaiting Score
Mount Baker
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
Final
Scored By: Amanda.Flores
3Lynden Chr
11Squalicum *


Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Lynden
Cedarcrest *


CHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


Daniels
Wednesday, Apr 25
4:30 PM
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
4:00 PM
Meridian
Ferndale *


FHS
4:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


MBHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVMS
6:00 PM
Lakewood
Anacortes *


Daniels
6:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Sehome *


Geri
Saturday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Lynden *


LHS
11:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Anacortes *


LHS
12:00 PM
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
1:00 PM
Port Angeles
Anacortes *


LHS
3:00 PM
Port Angeles
Lynden *


LHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Mon, Mar 12 Blaine 2 Lynden 14
Thu, Mar 15 Blaine 2 Mount Baker 14
Tue, Mar 20 Blaine 3 Granite Falls 10
Fri, Mar 23 Blaine 8 Lynden Christian 19
* Wed, Mar 28 Blaine 0 Squalicum 21
* Thu, Mar 29 Blaine 2 Lynden Christian 12
* Fri, Mar 30 Blaine 0 Sedro-Woolley 12
Mon, Apr 2 Blaine 0 Coupeville 12
Mon, Apr 2 Blaine 6 Coupeville 19
* Thu, Apr 12 Blaine 3 Nooksack Valley 13
* Tue, Apr 17 Blaine 0 Burlington-Edison 7
* Wed, Apr 18 Blaine 2 Sehome 19
* Thu, Apr 19 Blaine 0 Ferndale 15

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Mount Baker
4:30 PM Home Pipeline
* Wed, Apr 25 Bellingham
4:30 PM Away BHS
* Tue, May 1 Anacortes
4:00 PM Home Pipeline
* Thu, May 3 Lakewood
4:30 PM Home Pipeline
* Tue, May 8 Lynden
4:00 PM Away LHS
* Thu, May 10 Meridian
4:30 PM Home Pipeline
Thu, May 10 Meridian
6:00 PM Home Pipeline
        Senior Day

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 12 - May 182A District at Janicki Fields
May 25 - May 262A State at Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy