League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden121193
Burlington-Ed112184
Lynden Chr103193
Anacortes103148
Meridian103195
Ferndale94147
Nooksack Valley76169
Mount Baker671010
Sedro-Woolley581110
Bellingham49913
Squalicum310614
Sehome211714
Blaine211615
Lakewood013317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell KortleverPhoto Store
Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
34Ferndale
47Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
57Lynden Chr
43Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
41Nooksack Valley
59Kings *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Cedarcrest
70Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
34Liberty
55Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
35Bellingham
53Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
52Nooksack Valley
32Bush *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
50Sammamish
73Burlington-Ed *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
40Burlington-Ed
43Lynden *


Awaiting Score
Bellingham
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Ferndale *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Anacortes
58Archbishop Murp *


7:00 PM
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
29Nooksack Valley
51Meridian *


Saturday, Feb 16
11:30 AM
TBD
Anacortes *


MVHS
2:30 PM
TBD
Burlington-Ed *


MVHS
5:30 PM
Lynden
Archbishop Murp *


MVHS
6:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Overlake *


KHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Blaine 48 Friday Harbor 38
Sat, Dec 1 Blaine 32 Everett 45
Tue, Dec 4 Blaine 28 Bellingham 33
Thu, Dec 6 Blaine 32 Nooksack Valley 55
Sat, Dec 8 Blaine 42 Sultan 21
* Mon, Dec 10 Blaine 56 Squalicum 37
* Fri, Dec 14 Blaine 26 Lynden Christian 67
* Tue, Dec 18 Blaine 41 Burlington-Edison 53
Thu, Dec 27 Blaine 39 University Prep. 17
Fri, Dec 28 Blaine 38 Shorewood 32
* Fri, Jan 4 Blaine 32 Meridian 50
* Tue, Jan 8 Blaine 43 Ferndale 71
* Thu, Jan 10 Blaine 51 Sehome 57
* Tue, Jan 15 Blaine 42 Sedro-Woolley 46
* Thu, Jan 17 Blaine 50 Lakewood 44
* Tue, Jan 22 Blaine 33 Anacortes 52
* Thu, Jan 24 Blaine 42 Bellingham 46
* Mon, Jan 28 Blaine 28 Lynden 53
* Wed, Jan 30 Blaine 34 Mount Baker 45
* Fri, Feb 1 Blaine 31 Nooksack Valley 41

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 182A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Thu, Feb 7 Sammamish Lost 71-54
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

2018-2019 Concessions Worker Schedule

Dec 13, 2018 2:28 PM

Post Content

2018-2019 Practice Schedule

Nov 27, 2018 10:39 AM

Post Content


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy