League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr80150
Meridian71132
Burlington-Ed71105
Nooksack Valley62114
Ferndale62105
Lynden5396
Squalicum44114
Sehome4487
Anacortes35510
Mount Baker2668
Sedro-Woolley26510
Lakewood2679
Blaine08411
Bellingham08312


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 22
7:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Meridian *


MHS
Tuesday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Sehome *


SHS
7:15 PM
Blaine
Lynden *


LHS
7:35 PM
Burlington-Ed
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Thursday, Jan 25
5:40 PM
Meridian
Ferndale *


FHS
5:45 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Friday, Jan 26
5:40 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Sehome
Bellingham *


BHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 27
5:00 PM
Meridian
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Mount Baker *


MBHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 Blaine 44 Coupeville 39
Fri, Dec 1 Blaine 31 Nooksack Valley 52
Tue, Dec 5 Blaine 39 Lord Tweedsmuir, BC 55
* Tue, Dec 12 Blaine 29 Mount Baker 53
* Fri, Dec 15 Blaine 32 Nooksack Valley 49
Sat, Dec 16 Blaine 36 Cascade Christian 44
Tue, Dec 19 Blaine 43 Bellingham 26
Wed, Dec 27 Blaine 55 Chimacum 40
Thu, Dec 28 Blaine 41 Vashon Island 29
* Tue, Jan 2 Blaine 22 Burlington-Edison 66
* Fri, Jan 5 Blaine 43 Squalicum 55
* Mon, Jan 8 Blaine 20 Ferndale 61
* Thu, Jan 11 Blaine 29 Meridian 73
* Tue, Jan 16 Blaine 34 Anacortes 48
* Fri, Jan 19 Blaine 31 Sehome 47

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 23 Lynden
7:15 PM Away LHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Lynden Christian
5:45 PM Home BLHS
        Senior Night-ticket gates open at 4:45p
* Mon, Jan 29 Lakewood
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Thu, Feb 1 Sedro-Woolley
5:40 PM Away SWHS
* Mon, Feb 5 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 162A District at Mount Vernon High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Concession Stand Schedule 2017-2018

Dec 1, 2017 11:54 AM

Post Content

2017-2018 Practice Schedule

Dec 1, 2017 11:49 AM

Post Content


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy