League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Ferndale130202
Lynden Chr121193
Lynden112183
Burlington-Ed103175
Blaine85119
Nooksack Valley671211
Sedro-Woolley67912
Squalicum6778
Bellingham6789
Anacortes58611
Sehome49412
Lakewood211213
Meridian211513
Mount Baker013013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell KortleverPhoto Store
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 MHS Jamboree
Sat, Sep 8 Sterling Classic
* Wed, Sep 12 Blaine 2 Lynden 3
Sat, Sep 15 Blaine 1 Sequim 3
* Tue, Sep 18 Blaine 0 Ferndale 3
* Thu, Sep 20 Blaine 3 Bellingham 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Blaine 2 Squalicum 3
* Thu, Sep 27 Blaine 3 Lakewood 0
* Wed, Oct 3 Blaine 3 Sehome 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Blaine 3 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Oct 9 Blaine 0 Lynden Christian 3
* Thu, Oct 11 Blaine 3 Meridian 1
* Tue, Oct 16 Blaine 3 Nooksack Valley 0
* Thu, Oct 18 Blaine 3 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Tue, Oct 23 Blaine 3 Anacortes 1
* Thu, Oct 25 Blaine 0 Burlington-Edison 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 30 - Nov 32A District at SHS & LHS
  Thu, Nov 1 Archbishop Murphy Won 3-2
  Thu, Nov 1 Liberty Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 3 Lynden Lost 3-0
Nov 9 - Nov 102A State at St. Martins University
  Fri, Nov 9 White River Won 3-2
  Fri, Nov 9 Columbia River Lost 3-0
  Sat, Nov 10 Burlington-Edison Lost 3-0
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy