League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Ferndale2171
Burlington-Ed2022
Sehome2213
Squalicum2328
Sedro-Woolley2537
Blaine2341
Anacortes2511
Lynden Chr2600
Nooksack Valley2634
Lynden2640
Lakewood2990
Mount Baker2835
Meridian2998
Bellingham3047


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Rick.Shockey
491Sedro-Woolley
528Mount Baker
481Lynden
556Lakewood
393Burlington-Ed
496Anacortes
454Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Blankenburg
416Squalicum
435Sehome
478Nooksack Valley
515Lynden Chr
425Ferndale
645Bellingham
525Meridian *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 Avalon
Bellingham 592 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 516
Anacortes 487
Lynden 539
Meridian 707
Nooksack Valley 574
Squalicum 449
Thu, Mar 22 Birger Solberg
* Mon, Mar 26 N. Bellingham
Bellingham 626 Mount Baker (Host) 566
Anacortes 569
Lynden Christian 552
Lakewood 728
Nooksack Valley 574
Sedro-Woolley 552
Thu, Mar 29 All City Tournament
Bellingham Squalicum (Host)
Sehome
* Thu, Apr 12 Gleneagle
Bellingham 497 Lakewood (Host) 546
Burlington-Edison 389
Blaine 434
Mount Baker 523
Meridian 584
Sedro-Woolley 488
* Tue, Apr 17 Homestead
Bellingham 687 Lynden Christian (Host) 489
Anacortes 472
Lakewood 555
Meridian 565
Nooksack Valley 505
Squalicum 591
* Tue, Apr 24 N. Bellingham
Bellingham 645 Meridian (Host) 525
Ferndale 425
Lynden Christian 515
Nooksack Valley 478
Sehome 435
Squalicum 416

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, May 1 Sudden Valley
Bellingham (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Lynden Christian
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum
3:00 PM Home SudValGC
Mon, May 7 Padden
Sehome (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden
Lakewood
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Padden

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Skagit GCC
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy