League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 1 Jamboree
TBD Home BHS
Sat, Dec 2 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
10:00 AM Home BHS
* Wed, Dec 6 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Home BHS
* Wed, Dec 6 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Home BHS
Fri, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
1:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Dec 9 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
10:00 AM Away BLHS
* Wed, Dec 13 Squalicum
6:00 PM Home SHS
* Wed, Dec 13 Meridian
6:00 PM Home SHS
Sat, Dec 16 Graham Morin Invitational
Squalicum (Host)
10:00 AM Away SqualHS
Tue, Dec 19 Storm Duals
Squalicum (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bellingham
Cascade
Ferndale
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Sehome
Snohomish
2:30 PM Away SqualHS
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Tourney
Eastside C
* Wed, Jan 3 Lakewood
6:00 PM Away LWHS
* Wed, Jan 3 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away LWHS
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
EvtHS
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 10 Ferndale
6:00 PM Home BHS
Wed, Jan 10 Archbishop Murphy
6:00 PM Home BHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Anacortes
6:00 PM Away AHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Burlington-Edison
7:00 PM Away AHS
Sat, Jan 13 River Ridge Rumble
RRHS
Sat, Jan 13 River Ridge Rumble
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away RRHS
        Weigh in 8 AM
* Wed, Jan 17 Lynden
6:00 PM Away LHS
        Weigh-ins at 5:00 p.m.
* Wed, Jan 17 Blaine
6:00 PM Away LHS
        Weigh-ins at 5:00 p.m.
Sat, Jan 20 Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Sehome
7:00 PM Away SHS
Fri, Feb 2 2A Sub Regionals
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Sat, Feb 3 2A Sub Regionals
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy