League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Tennis
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome80130
Bellingham61112
Squalicum6294
Anacortes4375
Ferndale3439
Burlington-Ed3467
Sedro-Woolley3557
Lynden17210
Lakewood09016


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 15
 
North Sub-Districts
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


SVC
Tuesday, Oct 16
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
 
North Sub-Districts
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


SVC
Wednesday, Oct 17
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Friday, Oct 19
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
Saturday, Oct 20
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Bellingham 1 Sehome 6
Wed, Sep 5 Bellingham 7 Lakewood 0
Sat, Sep 8 4-Way Invite
Mon, Sep 10 Bellingham 7 Burlington-Edison 0
Tue, Sep 11 Bellingham 5 Anacortes 2
Wed, Sep 12 Bellingham 7 Squalicum 0
Fri, Sep 14 Bellingham 6 Ferndale 1
* Mon, Sep 17 Bellingham 7 Lynden 0
* Wed, Sep 19 Bellingham 3 Sehome 4
* Tue, Sep 25 Bellingham 7 Sedro-Woolley 0
* Wed, Sep 26 Bellingham 7 Lakewood 0
* Fri, Sep 28 Bellingham 5 Anacortes 2
* Wed, Oct 3 Bellingham 4 Squalicum 3
* Thu, Oct 4 Bellingham 6 Burlington-Edison 1

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 12, 9:00 AM
Oct 13, 9:00 AM
Oct 15, 9:00 AM
Oct 16, 3:00 PM
North Sub-Districts at Skagit Valley College
 Oct 19, 10:00 AM
Oct 20, 10:00 AM
Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 9:00 AM
Oct 24, 9:00 AM
2A District Championship at Skagit Valley College
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy