League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Girls Track
NWC -
 WLT
Anacortes501
Sehome401
Meridian410
Lynden310
Ferndale320
Bellingham320
Squalicum330
Sedro-Woolley330
Burlington-Ed111
Blaine240
Nooksack Valley240
Lakewood130
Lynden Chr150
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


3:30 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
West Seattle
Sumner
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Mountlake Ter
Mount Si
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Lewis and Clark
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Franklin Pierce
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Connell
Cascade
Bothell
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Annie Wright
Lake Washington *


LWHS
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
* Fri, Mar 16 Bellingham 62 Sehome 85
* Fri, Mar 16 Bellingham 83 Squalicum 56
* Wed, Mar 21 Bellingham 99 Mount Baker 24
* Wed, Mar 21 Bellingham 74 Sedro-Woolley 67
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
* Thu, Mar 29 Bellingham 48 Anacortes 98
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Inv
Bellingham Kamiak
Thu, Apr 19 SqHS JV Invite
Bellingham Squalicum (Host)
Ferndale
Sehome

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26
Nooksack Valley (Host)
Bellingham
Meridian
3:30 PM Away NVHS
Sat, Apr 28 42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS
* Wed, May 2
Sehome (Host)
Bellingham
Ferndale
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:30 PMSub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 11, 4:30 PM2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 16, 4:30 PM
May 18, 4:30 PM
2A District Track Meet at Lakewood High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
2A State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 26, 12:00 AM2A State Track at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy