League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
 WL
Anacortes00
Squalicum00
Sehome00
Sedro-Woolley00
Nooksack Valley00
Mount Baker00
Meridian00
Lynden Chr00
Lynden00
Ferndale00
Burlington-Ed00
Blaine00
Bellingham00
Lakewood00


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 21
 
WIAA 1A State Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Kings
Cedar Pk Chr Bo


TVGC
 
WIAA 2A State Championships
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


MdWood
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Squalicum
Ferndale


Hawks Pr
Wednesday, May 22
 
WIAA 1A State Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Kings
Cedar Pk Chr Bo


TVGC
 
WIAA 2A State Championships
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Squalicum
Ferndale


Hawks Pr
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Sedro-Woolley Jamboree
* Wed, Mar 20 Semiahmoo-9 holes
Bellingham 470 Blaine (Host) 780
Lakewood 628
Lynden 726
Meridian 704
Nooksack Valley 676
Squalicum 690
* Tue, Mar 26 Homestead-9 holes
Bellingham 196 Lynden (Host) 279
Blaine 311
Lynden Christian 313
Mount Baker 237
Nooksack Valley 259
Sedro-Woolley 261
Thu, Mar 28 Whatcom County Championship
* Tue, Apr 9 Sudden Valley-9 holes
Bellingham 248 Blaine 387
Lynden Christian 309
Lakewood 321
Lynden 327
Mount Baker 261
Sedro-Woolley 328
* Tue, Apr 16 N. Bellingham-18 holes
Bellingham 458 Meridian (Host) 748
Ferndale 621
Lynden 655
Nooksack Valley 619
Sehome 625
Squalicum 621
Thu, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
* Tue, Apr 23 Swinomish-18 holes
Bellingham 452 Anacortes (Host) 600
Lynden Christian 609
Mount Baker 554
Nooksack Valley 639
Squalicum 608
Sedro-Woolley 684
Tue, Apr 30 Suncadia Invite
Tue, Apr 30 Girls Suncadia Invite
Bellingham Ellensburg (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Cedarcrest
Davis
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiak
Kings
Lakewood
Othello
Selah
Sultan
Sunnyside
South Whidbey
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
* Thu, May 2 Homestead-18 holes
Bellingham 468 Lynden Christian (Host) 589
Burlington-Edison 508
Lakewood 584
Lynden 677
Meridian 747
Nooksack Valley 630
* Tue, May 7 Skagit-18 holes
Bellingham 472 Burlington-Edison (Host) 514
Anacortes 650
Blaine 820
Lakewood 641
Lynden 631
Sehome 574
Sedro-Woolley 663

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 12:00 PM
May 14, 12:00 PM
District 1 & 2 Championships at Skagit GCC
 May 21, 12:00 AMWIAA 2A State Championships at MeadowWood Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AMWIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy