League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:NWCAthletics - Silver 6.19
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0001
Blaine0001
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0001
Lynden0010
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0010
Mount Baker0001
Nooksack Valley0001
Sedro-Woolley0010
Sehome0011
Squalicum0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Kristy.White
0Blaine
3Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Alyssa.Lear
3Mt Vernon Chr
2Lakewood *


Tuesday, Sep 17
7:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Ferndale *


FHS
7:00 PM
Meridian
Sultan *


SHS
7:00 PM
Coupeville
Anacortes *


AMS
7:00 PM
La Conner
Lakewood *


LWHS
Wednesday, Sep 18
7:00 PM
Lynden
Blaine *


BLHS
7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Meridian *


MHS
Thursday, Sep 19
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Sehome *


SHS
7:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Mount Baker *


MBJH
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Ridgefield
Prairie
Olympia
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Interlake
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Columbia River
Capital
Camas
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
9:00 AM
Okanogan invite
Toutle Lake
Omak
Mount Baker
Liberty
Davenport
Colfax
Brewster
Okanogan *


DG
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 MHS Jamboree
Thu, Sep 12 Bellingham 1 Sedro-Woolley 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 19 Lakewood
7:00 PM Away LWHS
* Tue, Sep 24 Squalicum
7:00 PM Home BHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Blaine
7:00 PM Away BLHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Sehome
7:00 PM Home BHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Mount Baker
7:00 PM Away MBJH
* Tue, Oct 8 Lynden Christian
7:00 PM Home BHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Meridian
7:00 PM Away MHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Nooksack Valley
7:00 PM Home BHS
* Wed, Oct 16 Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Away SWHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Burlington-Edison
7:00 PM Home BHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Anacortes
7:00 PM Away AMS
* Wed, Oct 30 Ferndale
7:00 PM Away FHS
* Thu, Oct 31 Lynden
7:00 PM Home BHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 5 - Nov 92A District at Lynden High School
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at St. Martins University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy