League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Ferndale1746
Burlington-Ed1629
Sehome1778
Sedro-Woolley2046
Blaine1887
Squalicum1912
Anacortes2015
Lynden Chr2085
Nooksack Valley2156
Lynden2159
Lakewood2434
Mount Baker2307
Bellingham2402
Meridian2473


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Blaine *


Loomis
 
Squalicum
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Bellingham
Meridian *


NBGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Lakewood 273 Cedarcrest 237
* Tue, Mar 20 Skagit-18
Lakewood 605 Burlington-Edison (Host) 417
Blaine 509
Ferndale 455
Lynden Christian 553
Mount Baker 667
Sehome 461
* Mon, Mar 26 N. Bellingham
Lakewood 728 Mount Baker (Host) 566
Anacortes 569
Bellingham 626
Lynden Christian 552
Nooksack Valley 574
Sedro-Woolley 552
* Thu, Apr 12 Gleneagle
Lakewood 546 Burlington-Edison 389
Bellingham 497
Blaine 434
Mount Baker 523
Meridian 584
Sedro-Woolley 488
* Tue, Apr 17 Homestead
Lakewood 555 Lynden Christian (Host) 489
Anacortes 472
Bellingham 687
Meridian 565
Nooksack Valley 505
Squalicum 591
* Tue, Apr 24 Loomis Trail
Lakewood Blaine (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, May 1 Suncadia Invite
Ellensburg (Host)
Cedarcrest
Davis
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Everett
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Sultan
Wapato
Wenatchee
9:00 AM Away Rope Rider
Wed, May 2 Grandview
Ferndale (Host)
Anacortes
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gview GC
Mon, May 7 Padden
Sehome (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden
Lakewood
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Padden

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Skagit GCC
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy