League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Boys Track
NWC -
 WLT
Bellingham500
Lynden400
Lakewood400
Sedro-Woolley510
Meridian410
Nooksack Valley420
Ferndale230
Squalicum240
Blaine240
Sehome130
Anacortes141
Lynden Chr150
Burlington-Ed020
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


 
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
 
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Sultan
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Hazen
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Lakewood 91 Burlington-Edison 58
* Wed, Mar 21 Lakewood 85 Ferndale 59
* Wed, Mar 21 Lakewood 85 Squalicum 48
* Wed, Mar 28 Lakewood 99 Meridian 43
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
* Thu, Apr 12 Lakewood 73 Granite Falls (Host) 59
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 25
South Whidbey 90
Sat, Apr 14 Pasco Invite
* Thu, Apr 19 Lakewood 99 Cedarcrest (Host) 74
Archbishop Murphy 57
Granite Falls 24

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25
Sehome (Host)
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
4:00 PM Away Civic
Sat, Apr 28 Lakewood Invitational
10:00 AM Home LWHS
* Wed, May 2
Lynden (Host)
Blaine
Lakewood
4:00 PM Away LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:30 PM
May 11, 4:30 PM
2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 16, 4:30 PM
May 18, 4:30 PM
2A District Track at Lakewood High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
2A State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy