League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr70150
Anacortes71141
Lynden61113
Ferndale5276
Lakewood53115
Burlington-Ed3486
Nooksack Valley3486
Mount Baker3485
Squalicum3477
Sehome3459
Sedro-Woolley3495
Bellingham2678
Meridian17311
Blaine07212


alt2:Standings Square
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Jeff Shipley, Ted House
48Lynden
43Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
65Nooksack Valley
59Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Call
75Lynden Chr
54Sehome *


Final
Scored By: James.Wolverton
65Mount Baker
60Squalicum *


Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Ted House
52Sedro-Woolley
69Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Owens
46Burlington-Ed
57Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: David McLean, Anthony.Wiederkehr
48Meridian
64Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Steve Vekved, Nate.Sullivan
31Blaine
77Anacortes *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Brad.McKay
51Meridian
64Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Hawk Fan, Nate.Sullivan
52Lakewood
71Anacortes *


Friday, Jan 19
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Lynden
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:30 PM
Sehome
Blaine *


BLHS
7:35 PM
Ferndale
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 20
6:00 PM
La Conner
Meridian *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Lakewood 78 Oak Harbor 51
Wed, Dec 6 Lakewood 90 Mount Vernon Christian 47
Thu, Dec 7 Lakewood 74 Templestowe 40
Fri, Dec 8 Lakewood 90 Orcas Island 52
* Mon, Dec 11 Lakewood 61 Bellingham 54
* Thu, Dec 14 Lakewood 63 Squalicum 66
Tue, Dec 19 Lakewood 67 Mount Baker 68
Thu, Dec 28 Lakewood 48 W F West 52
Fri, Dec 29 Lakewood 72 King's Way Christian 49
* Tue, Jan 2 Lakewood 73 Ferndale 57
* Fri, Jan 5 Lakewood 53 Burlington-Edison 47
* Mon, Jan 8 Lakewood 49 Mount Baker 63
* Fri, Jan 12 Lakewood 67 Nooksack Valley 58
Sat, Jan 13 Lakewood 88 Granite Falls 47
* Tue, Jan 16 Lakewood 64 Meridian 48
* Thu, Jan 18 Lakewood 52 Anacortes 71

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 23 Sehome
7:15 PM Home LWHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Lynden
7:15 PM Home LWHS
* Mon, Jan 29 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
        Ticket gate opens at 5pm
* Fri, Feb 2 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Away LCHS
* Tue, Feb 6 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 172A District at Mount Vernon High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy