League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:NWCAthletics - Silver 6.19
Girls Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Jamboree
        Weigh-in at 8am
* Mon, Dec 3 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Lakewood 0 Mount Vernon (Host) 0
Blaine 0
Cedarcrest 0
Ferndale 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
* Wed, Dec 12 Oak Harbor Scramble
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ Stanwood
Lakewood 1 Stanwood (Host) 1
Edmonds-Woodway 1
Lynnwood 1
Oak Harbor 1
* Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Lakewood
Lakewood 0 Burlington-Edison 0
Cedarcrest 0
Ferndale 0
Mount Baker 0
Oak Harbor 0
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Lakewood 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 King/Queen of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland
Lakewood 0 Cleveland (Host) 0
Chief Sealth 0
Evergreen 0
Lakes 0
Tyee 0
West Seattle 0
* Sat, Jan 12 Arlington Ladies Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Marysville Pilchuck
Lakewood 0 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Blaine 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Sat, Jan 19 Viking Girls Invitational
        Tournament is FULL - Do Not Add without PHS permission
* Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Meridian
Lakewood 0 Meridian (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bellingham 0
Blaine 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
* Fri, Jan 25 Lakewood 0 Stanwood 0
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Lakewood 79 Kamiak (Host) 52
Anacortes 17
Arlington 104
Burlington-Edison 84
Blaine 28
Bellingham 44
Ballard 28
Cascade 52
Cedarcrest 7
Concrete 3
Darrington 0
Evergreen 25
Edmonds-Woodway 47
Federal Way 128
Granite Falls 25
Glacier Peak 13
Hazen 39
Ingraham 5
Jackson 19
La Conner 19
Lynden 104
Lakeside 19
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 5
Monroe 69
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Rainier 42
Mount Vernon 7
North Thurston 7
Nooksack Valley 7
Naches Valley 28
Oak Harbor 16
Othello 207
Redmond 47
Shorecrest 28
Sehome 0
Spanaway Lake 89
Snohomish 85
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 54
Sedro-Woolley 70
South Whidbey 6
Yelm 103

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Women's Sub-Regional at Bellingham High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy