League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Boys Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Erin.Fraser1
33Sehome
169Sedro-Woolley
263Nooksack Valley
210Mount Baker
134Meridian
396Lynden Chr
150Lynden
189Lakewood
276Ferndale
225Burlington-Ed
364Blaine
199Bellingham
104Anacortes
137Squalicum *


Saturday, Oct 20
 
North Sound Conference Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Kings
Granite Falls
Coupeville
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 12 Lakewood 49 Sehome (Host) 27
Nooksack Valley 58
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Lakewood 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cascade 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meadowdale 15
Meridian 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Nooksack Valley 15
Oak Harbor 15
Port Townsend 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Shorewood 15
* Wed, Sep 19 Lakewood 70 Meridian 38
Squalicum 45
Sedro-Woolley 72
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 3 Lakewood 79 Anacortes (Host) 33
Lynden 34
Mount Baker 81
* Sat, Oct 6 Hole in the Wall
* Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Lakewood 189 Squalicum (Host) 137
Anacortes 104
Burlington-Edison 225
Bellingham 199
Blaine 364
Ferndale 276
Lynden Christian 396
Lynden 150
Mount Baker 210
Meridian 134
Nooksack Valley 263
Sehome 33
Sedro-Woolley 169
* Sat, Oct 20 North Sound Conference Championships

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AM2A District Championship at South Whidbey High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy