League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes120192
Lakewood102194
Sehome93164
Lynden93167
Sedro-Woolley93139
Mount Baker75177
Nooksack Valley661310
Lynden Chr571211
Burlington-Ed48911
Meridian39814
Ferndale210315
Squalicum111215
Blaine111417


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 24
10:00 AM
Lakewood
Ridgefield *


Carlon
12:00 PM
Tumwater
Sehome *


Carlon
12:00 PM
Lynden
Olympic *


Carlon
12:00 PM
Forks
Lynden Chr *


Columbia
12:00 PM
Mount Baker
Royal *


Columbia
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 MPHS Jamoboree
Mon, Mar 11 Lakewood 8 Arlington 10
Tue, Mar 12 Lakewood 23 Stanwood 5
Thu, Mar 14 Lakewood 10 Granite Falls 2
Sat, Mar 16 Lakewood 18 Coupeville 5
Sat, Mar 16 Lakewood 14 Oak Harbor 1
Tue, Mar 19 Lakewood 17 Squalicum 1
* Thu, Mar 21 Lakewood 12 Meridian 0
Sat, Mar 23 Lakewood 10 Lynden Christian 4
Wed, Mar 27 Lakewood 6 Cedarcrest 4
* Fri, Mar 29 Lakewood 10 Nooksack Valley 0
* Tue, Apr 9 Lakewood 14 Squalicum 0
* Thu, Apr 11 Lakewood 6 Sedro-Woolley 5
* Tue, Apr 16 Lakewood 15 Blaine 4
* Thu, Apr 18 Lakewood 11 Burlington-Edison 1
* Tue, Apr 23 Lakewood 3 Sehome 0
* Thu, Apr 25 Lakewood 2 Anacortes 3
* Tue, Apr 30 Lakewood 5 Mount Baker 2
* Thu, May 2 Lakewood 2 Lynden 5
* Mon, May 6 Lakewood 6 Lynden Christian 2
* Wed, May 8 Lakewood 15 Ferndale 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 10 - May 172A District at Janicki Fields
  Wed, May 15 Mountlake Terrace Won 14-13
  Wed, May 15 Cedarcrest Won 5-4
  Fri, May 17 Sehome Lost 2-0
May 24 - May 252A State at Carlon Park
  Fri, May 24
10:00 AM
Ridgefield Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy