League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
NWC -
 Total
Bellingham1724
Lakewood2474
Burlington-Ed2848
Squalicum2581
Blaine2698
Sedro-Woolley2232
Lynden3356
Sehome3375
Lynden Chr3147
Mount Baker3191
Meridian2641
Anacortes3422
Ferndale2844
Nooksack Valley2850


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
 
Suncadia Invitational
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham


Suncadia
Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Cheryl.Westra
745Sehome
655Mount Baker
696Lynden
547Burlington-Ed
1Blaine
652Anacortes
648Lynden Chr *


Thursday, Apr 26
3:00 PM
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lakewood
Ferndale
Bellingham *


SudValGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Tue, Mar 13 Lakewood 70 Cedarcrest 61
* Mon, Mar 19 N. Bellingham-9
Lakewood 618 Mount Baker (Host) 652
Blaine 790
Ferndale 718
Lynden Christian 662
Meridian 696
Sehome 756
Tue, Mar 20 Whidbey Shootout
Lakewood 486 Oak Harbor (Host) NS
Bellingham 384
Edmonds-Woodway 412
Glacier Peak 441
Jackson 487
Kamiak 433
Lake Stevens 437
Meadowdale 533
Marysville-Getchell 444
Mercer Island 330
Marysville-Pilchuck 399
Shorecrest 514
Snohomish 400
Squalicum NS
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 405
South Whidbey 444
* Tue, Mar 27 Gleneagle-9 holes
Lakewood 620 Anacortes 672
Blaine 764
Ferndale 708
Mount Baker 674
Meridian 690
Sedro-Woolley 654
* Thu, Apr 12 Padden-9 Holes
Lakewood 306 Sehome (Host) 363
Burlington-Edison 285
Bellingham 248
Blaine 391
Squalicum 366
Sedro-Woolley 336
* Tue, Apr 17 Grandview-18 holes
Lakewood 621 Ferndale (Host) 714
Burlington-Edison 528
Blaine 752
Bellingham 456
Mount Baker 618
Sedro-Woolley 638
Thu, Apr 19 Spring Invitational at Gamble Sands
Lakewood Chelan (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Everett
Glacier Peak
Kings
Mount Baker
Okanogan
Selah
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Wapato
Thu, Apr 19 Gamble Sands
Mon, Apr 23 Suncadia Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 26 Sudden Valley-18 holes
Bellingham (Host)
Ferndale
Lakewood
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away SudValGC
Tue, May 1 Swinomish-18 holes
Anacortes (Host)
Ferndale
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away SwinLks
Wed, May 9 Homestead-18 Holes
Lynden (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lakewood
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Hstd GC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Horn Rapids GC
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy