League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Lakewood 497 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lake Stevens 438
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Shorecrest 433
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
* Thu, Mar 23 Camaloch-9 holes
Lakewood 326 Burlington-Edison 282
Blaine 393
Ferndale 363
Sehome NS
Sedro-Woolley 335
* Mon, Mar 27 Padden-9 holes
Lakewood 0 Sehome (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bellingham 0
Lynden 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Squalicum 0
Thu, Mar 30 Joe Lenburg Classic
* Tue, Apr 11 Sudden Valley-9 holes
Lakewood 322 Squalicum (Host) 344
Bellingham 283
Blaine 401
Mount Baker 283
Nooksack Valley 382
Sehome NS
* Tue, Apr 18 Grandview-18 holes
Lakewood 582 Ferndale (Host) 675
Burlington-Edison 505
Bellingham 529
Blaine 771
Mount Baker 534
Sedro-Woolley 607
Thu, Apr 20 Spring Invitational at Gamble Sands
Lakewood 452 Chelan (Host) NS
Burlington-Edison 385
Bellingham 379
Cedarcrest 423
Ephrata NS
Everett 444
Glacier Peak 408
Kings 438
Mount Baker 396
Okanogan NS
Selah 423
Snohomish 372
Sedro-Woolley 427
Wapato 535
Tue, Apr 25 Suncadia Invitational
* Wed, Apr 26 Padden-18 holes
Lakewood 559 Bellingham (Host) 534
Ferndale 747
Meridian 754
Nooksack Valley 681
Sehome 810
Sedro-Woolley 660
* Tue, May 2 Avalon
Lakewood 579 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 586
Anacortes 599
Ferndale 670
Lynden 711
Mount Baker 567
Sehome 810
* Mon, May 8 Skagit
Lakewood 556 Burlington-Edison (Host) 536
Anacortes 620
Bellingham 547
Blaine 779
Lynden 725
Sehome 820
Sedro-Woolley 611

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 15, 12:00 PM
May 16, 12:00 PM
2A District One Medalists at Skagit GCC
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy