League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden121203
Burlington-Ed112195
Lynden Chr103203
Anacortes103168
Meridian103195
Ferndale94158
Nooksack Valley76169
Mount Baker671010
Sedro-Woolley581110
Bellingham491014
Squalicum310614
Sehome211714
Blaine211615
Lakewood013317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
59Anacortes
52Burlington-Ed *


Saturday, Feb 23
12:00 PM
Annie Wright
Lynden Chr *


MVHS
2:00 PM
Meridian
Bellevue Chr *


IssHS
4:00 PM
Renton
Burlington-Ed *


EvCC
4:00 PM
North Kitsap
Anacortes *


MVHS
6:00 PM
W F West
Lynden *


MVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Sedro-Woolley Jamboree
        Group 2 @ 530pm - La Conner/Mount Vernon/Anacortes/Oak Harbor/Meridian
Tue, Nov 27 Lakewood 36 Oak Harbor 49
Thu, Nov 29 Lakewood 37 Marysville-Pilchuck 31
Sat, Dec 1 Lakewood 45 Sultan 29
Thu, Dec 6 Lakewood 53 Cascade 39
* Tue, Dec 11 Lakewood 24 Meridian 62
* Thu, Dec 13 Lakewood 13 Burlington-Edison 58
* Mon, Dec 17 Lakewood 16 Ferndale 71
Thu, Dec 27 Lakewood 36 Everett 81
Fri, Dec 28 Lakewood 45 Nathan Hale 47
* Thu, Jan 3 Lakewood 31 Mount Baker 60
* Tue, Jan 8 Lakewood 33 Sedro-Woolley 43
* Fri, Jan 11 Lakewood 43 Nooksack Valley 65
* Tue, Jan 15 Lakewood 25 Anacortes 61
* Thu, Jan 17 Lakewood 44 Blaine 50
* Fri, Jan 18 Lakewood 42 Bellingham 54
* Mon, Jan 21 Lakewood 16 Lynden 66
Tue, Jan 22 Lakewood 39 Sequim 77
* Fri, Jan 25 Lakewood 34 Sehome 36
* Tue, Jan 29 Lakewood 49 Squalicum 65
* Fri, Feb 1 Lakewood 21 Lynden Christian 76

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 182A District at Mt Vernon High School
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy