League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed130201
Ferndale121183
Lynden Chr112183
Squalicum103145
Lynden94166
Lakewood85108
Blaine76108
Nooksack Valley58711
Anacortes58611
Meridian49712
Sehome491013
Sedro-Woolley211213
Bellingham112113
Mount Baker013014


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Tue, Sep 5 Varsity Jamboree
Mon, Sep 11 Lakewood 2 Archbishop Murphy 3
* Thu, Sep 14 Lakewood 0 Squalicum 3
Sat, Sep 16 Sun Dome Invitational
* Tue, Sep 19 Lakewood 3 Sehome 0
* Wed, Sep 20 Lakewood 3 Bellingham 1
* Tue, Sep 26 Lakewood 3 Anacortes 1
* Thu, Sep 28 Lakewood 3 Meridian 0
* Tue, Oct 3 Lakewood 3 Mount Baker 0
* Thu, Oct 5 Lakewood 0 Lynden Christian 3
* Wed, Oct 11 Lakewood 3 Nooksack Valley 0
* Thu, Oct 12 Lakewood 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Tue, Oct 17 Lakewood 0 Lynden 3
* Thu, Oct 19 Lakewood 0 Ferndale 3
Sat, Oct 21 Mt. Baker Tournament
        pool play begins at 9 a.m.
* Tue, Oct 24 Lakewood 3 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Thu, Oct 26 Lakewood 3 Blaine 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 42A District at SHS & LHS
  Tue, Oct 31 Granite Falls Won 3-0
  Thu, Nov 2 Lynden Lost 3-1
  Thu, Nov 2 Anacortes Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 4 Liberty Lost 3-1
Nov 10 - Nov 112A State at St. Martins University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy