League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Boys Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Bellingham10001101
Squalicum9101210
Sehome820931
Anacortes721922
Burlington-Ed631661
Sedro-Woolley541742
Lynden433634
Blaine442553
Lynden Chr461482
Meridian461761
Mount Baker281292
Ferndale1721102
Nooksack Valley0920122
Lakewood0911111


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Storm Varstiy Soccer
Photo By: David WilloughbyPhoto Store
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


Phillips
4:00 PM
Lakewood
Lynden *


Bender
4:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVE
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:00 PM
Meridian
Sehome *


Civic
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Lynden Chr *


Bender
6:30 PM
Blaine
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS KF
7:00 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Bellingham *


BHS
8:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Apr 27
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 Squalicum 3 Snohomish 1
Thu, Mar 15 Squalicum 2 Sehome 0
Sat, Mar 17 Squalicum 4 Stanwood 0
* Tue, Mar 20 Squalicum 2 Lynden 0
* Fri, Mar 23 Squalicum 7 Lakewood 0
* Mon, Mar 26 Squalicum 0 Bellingham 4
* Wed, Mar 28 Squalicum 5 Meridian 1
* Sat, Mar 31 Squalicum 4 Lynden Christian 1
* Tue, Apr 10 Squalicum 2 Burlington-Edison 0
* Thu, Apr 12 Squalicum 2 Ferndale 0
* Sat, Apr 14 Squalicum 4 Blaine 0
* Tue, Apr 17 Squalicum 3 Sehome 0
* Thu, Apr 19 Squalicum 4 Anacortes 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away MBHS
        Tisdale Field
* Thu, Apr 26 Nooksack Valley
8:00 PM Home SqualHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Sedro-Woolley
8:00 PM Home SqualHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 33A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 5 - May 123A District at Shoreline Stadium
May 14 - May 263A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy