League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Boys Track
NWC -
 WLT
Bellingham500
Lynden400
Lakewood400
Sedro-Woolley510
Meridian410
Nooksack Valley420
Ferndale230
Squalicum240
Blaine240
Sehome130
Anacortes141
Lynden Chr150
Burlington-Ed020
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


3:30 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Sultan
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Hazen
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
* Fri, Mar 16 Squalicum 54 Bellingham 90
* Fri, Mar 16 Squalicum 59 Sehome 85
* Wed, Mar 21 Squalicum 48 Lakewood 85
* Wed, Mar 21 Squalicum 48 Ferndale 59
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
* Wed, Mar 28 Squalicum 102 Mount Baker 45
* Wed, Mar 28 Squalicum 86 Nooksack Valley 58
Thu, Apr 12 Squalicum 55 Stanwood 90
Thu, Apr 12 Squalicum 10 Edmonds-Woodway 81
Thu, Apr 19 SqHS JV Invite
Squalicum Bellingham
Ferndale
Sehome
Sat, Apr 21 Eason Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25
Blaine (Host)
Ferndale
Squalicum
3:30 PM Away BLHS
        Senior Day
* Wed, May 2
Meridian (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Squalicum
3:30 PM Away MHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:00 PM
May 11, 5:30 PM
South Division Championship at Edmonds Stadium
 May 16, 3:00 PM
May 18, 3:00 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy