League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Baseball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes110171
Burlington-Ed92143
Lynden92135
Meridian74126
Sehome74126
Blaine74108
Squalicum6589
Ferndale6589
Lynden Chr65117
Bellingham38313
Nooksack Valley38810
Sedro-Woolley110512
Mount Baker110311
Lakewood110216


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Storm Varsity Baseball
Photo By: NWCAthletics.com - David WilloughbyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Bellingham *


J Martin
4:30 PM
Sehome
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS VBF
4:30 PM
Lynden
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:00 PM
Blaine
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Squalicum *


JM
4:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Sehome *


JM
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
Saturday, Apr 28
1:00 PM
Squalicum
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Mon, Mar 12 Squalicum 8 Meridian 11
Thu, Mar 15 Squalicum 15 Lakewood 14
Fri, Mar 16 Squalicum 0 Lynden 3
Mon, Mar 19 Squalicum 6 Burlington-Edison 7
Wed, Mar 21 Squalicum 5 Bellingham 3
* Fri, Mar 23 Squalicum 6 Blaine 0
* Tue, Mar 27 Squalicum 1 Lynden 6
* Wed, Mar 28 Squalicum 1 Meridian 5
* Fri, Mar 30 Squalicum 6 Nooksack Valley 4
* Mon, Apr 2 Squalicum 3 Sedro-Woolley 2
* Tue, Apr 3 Squalicum 10 Lakewood 0
* Tue, Apr 10 Squalicum 3 Lynden Christian 4
* Thu, Apr 12 Squalicum 2 Sehome 11
* Wed, Apr 18 Squalicum 7 Ferndale 5
* Thu, Apr 19 Squalicum 2 Burlington-Edison 3
* Fri, Apr 20 Squalicum 5 Mount Baker 4
Sat, Apr 21 Squalicum 1 Port Angeles 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Bellingham
4:00 PM Away J Martin
* Thu, Apr 26 Anacortes
4:30 PM Home JM
Sat, Apr 28 Archbishop Murphy
1:00 PM Away AMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 33A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 5 - May 123A District at Everett Memorial Stadium
May 19 - May 263A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy