League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Squalicum 104 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bremerton 23
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Everett 92
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
* Wed, Dec 6 Squalicum 52 Sedro-Woolley 27
* Wed, Dec 6 Squalicum 51 Lakewood 25
Fri, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 9 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 13 Squalicum 66 Sehome 18
* Wed, Dec 13 Squalicum 47 Bellingham 30
Sat, Dec 16 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Dec 19 Storm Duals
Squalicum 108 Archbishop Murphy 0
Bellingham 164
Cascade 135
Ferndale 211
Marysville-Pilchuck 216
Oak Harbor 180
Sehome 83
Snohomish 119
Thu, Dec 28 Northwest Duals
Fri, Dec 29 Northwest Duals
* Wed, Jan 3 Squalicum 28 Blaine 53
* Wed, Jan 3 Squalicum 39 Lynden 34
* Wed, Jan 10 Squalicum 24 Mount Baker 42
* Wed, Jan 10 Squalicum 33 Nooksack Valley 27
* Fri, Jan 12 Squalicum 25 Ferndale 47
Fri, Jan 12 Squalicum 42 Archbishop Murphy 39
Sat, Jan 13 MP Premier Tournament
Squalicum 0 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 234
Bethel 0
Cascade 0
Decatur 0
Granite Falls 0
Glacier Peak 0
Inglemoor 0
Jackson 0
Kentwood 0
Omak 0
O'Dea 0
Sehome 0
Stanwood 0
Wenatchee 0
Woodinville 0
* Wed, Jan 17 Squalicum 36 Burlington-Edison 36
* Wed, Jan 17 Squalicum 51 Anacortes 24
Sat, Jan 20 King of the HIlls
* Wed, Jan 24 Squalicum 54 Meridian 24

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 6:00 PM3A Sub District at Ferndale High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy