League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 1 Jamboree
Bellingham (Host)
TBD Away BHS
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Everett
Ferndale
Hazen
Highline
Juanita
Kelso
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Lincoln
Meadowdale
North Central
Nathan Hale
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Southridge
Squalicum
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Union
9:00 AM Away EWHS
* Wed, Dec 6 Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Home MHS
* Wed, Dec 6 Lakewood
7:00 PM Home MHS
Fri, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
1:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Dec 9 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
10:00 AM Away BLHS
* Wed, Dec 13 Sehome
7:00 PM Away SHS
* Wed, Dec 13 Bellingham
7:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, Dec 16 Graham Morin Invitational
10:00 AM Home SqualHS
Tue, Dec 19 Storm Duals
Squalicum (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bellingham
Cascade
Ferndale
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Sehome
Snohomish
2:30 PM Home SqualHS
Thu, Dec 28 Northwest Duals
TBD Albany, OR
Fri, Dec 29 Northwest Duals
TBD Albany, OR
* Wed, Jan 3 Blaine
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
* Wed, Jan 3 Lynden
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
* Wed, Jan 10 Mount Baker
7:00 PM Away MBHS
* Wed, Jan 10 Nooksack Valley
7:00 PM Away MBHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Ferndale
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
Fri, Jan 12 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
Sat, Jan 13 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Cascade
Decatur
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Inglemoor
Jackson
Kentwood
Omak
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
        Weigh In at 7:30
* Wed, Jan 17 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Home MHS
* Wed, Jan 17 Anacortes
6:00 PM Home MHS
Sat, Jan 20 King of the HIlls
Black Hills (Host)
9:00 AM Away BHHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Meridian
7:00 PM Home SqualHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy