League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr1040
Squalicum1023
Ferndale1051
Lynden1030
Sehome1042
Anacortes1014
Lakewood1031
Blaine0133
Sedro-Woolley0133
Burlington-Ed0141
Meridian0151
Nooksack Valley0123
Bellingham0123
Mount Baker0133


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Boys Varsity Basketball
Photo By: David WilloughbyPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Shane.Stacy
28Barker Coll. (Australia)
61Meridian *


Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Arlington Chr *


CRC
Final
Scored By: Nate.Sullivan
51Bellingham
71Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Roger.DeBoer
45Burlington-Ed
67Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
80Lynden
46Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Hannigan, Dave.Dickson
47Blaine
56Squalicum *


Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Jeff Shipley, Ted House
48Mount Baker
93Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Anthony.Wiederkehr
52Meridian
68Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Skyler.Gillispie1
48Sedro-Woolley
66Sehome *


Final
Scored By: RICH.SKILLMAN
69Ferndale
48Nooksack Valley *


Wednesday, Dec 12
5:30 PM
Lakewood
Arlington Chr *


CRC
Thursday, Dec 13
7:15 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Meridian *


MHS
Friday, Dec 14
6:00 PM
Bellingham
Sehome *


SHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Saturday, Dec 15
6:45 PM
Lynden
Kings *


MMG
7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
La Conner *


LHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Squalicum 46 Everett 50
Thu, Nov 29 Squalicum 40 Mountlake Terrace 54
Sat, Dec 1 Squalicum 52 Meadowdale 57
Tue, Dec 4 Squalicum 64 Semiahmoo Secondary 60
* Mon, Dec 10 Squalicum 56 Blaine 47

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 13 Ferndale
7:15 PM Away FHS
* Mon, Dec 17 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker
7:35 PM Home SqualHS
Wed, Dec 26 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
Thu, Dec 27 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
Fri, Dec 28 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
* Fri, Jan 4 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS
* Mon, Jan 7 Anacortes
7:35 PM Home SqualHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Lynden Christian
7:35 PM Home SqualHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Lynden
7:15 PM Away LHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Sehome
7:35 PM Home SqualHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Meridian
7:15 PM Away MHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Nooksack Valley
7:35 PM Home SqualHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Lakewood
7:35 PM Home SqualHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Away BEHSGym

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy