League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Nov 28 Jamboree
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Sat, Dec 1 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Emerald Ridge (Host)
Away
Wed, Dec 5 Scramble @ Bellingham
Squalicum (Host)
Bellingham
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Monroe
Sehome
6:00 PM Home BHS
Wed, Dec 12 Oak Harbor Scramble
Oak Harbor (Host)
6:00 PM Away Gym
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ B-E
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Ferndale
Mount Vernon
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away BEHSGym
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Camas
Darrington
Everett
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lindbergh
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
6:00 PM Away SWHS
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Away Kelso HS
Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Squalicum
Squalicum (Host)
Blaine
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Home BHS
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Hanford
Kamiakin
Lynden
Moses Lake
Quincy
Squalicum
Wenatchee
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
10:00 AM Away OTH
Wed, Jan 16 Scramble @ Stanwood
Stanwood (Host)
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Mariner
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away StanHS
Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Meridian
Meridian (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
6:00 PM Away MHS
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Othello
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy