League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Cross Country Team
Photo By: Life TouchPhoto Store
Wednesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Erin.Fraser1
92Sehome
288Sedro-Woolley
320Nooksack Valley
231Mount Baker
136Meridian
170Lynden Chr
314Lynden
128Lakewood
NSFerndale
118Burlington-Ed
290Blaine
66Bellingham
148Anacortes
107Squalicum *


Saturday, Oct 20
 
North Sound Conference Championships
Sultan
South Whidbey
Kings
Granite Falls
Coupeville
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Sat, Sep 1 Lake Padden Relays
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 12 Squalicum 38 Blaine (Host) 86
Lynden Christian 40
Mount Baker 61
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Squalicum 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cascade 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lynden 15
Lakewood 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meadowdale 15
Meridian 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Nooksack Valley 15
Oak Harbor 15
Port Townsend 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Shorewood 15
* Wed, Sep 19 Squalicum 39 Lakewood (Host) 46
Meridian 41
Sedro-Woolley 88
Sat, Sep 29 Sunfair Invite
Squalicum Eisenhower (Host)
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Mountlake Terrace
Selah
Southridge
Wapato
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Sat, Sep 29 Nike Twilight Invite
* Wed, Oct 3 Squalicum 54 Bellingham 34
Sehome 39
Sat, Oct 6 Nike Hole in the Wall Invite
        More Info
Thu, Oct 11 Lake Lap Invite
* Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Squalicum 107 Anacortes 148
Burlington-Edison 118
Bellingham 66
Blaine 290
Ferndale NS
Lynden Christian 170
Lakewood 128
Lynden 314
Mount Baker 231
Meridian 136
Nooksack Valley 320
Sehome 92
Sedro-Woolley 288

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Pasco Cross Country Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy