League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Boys Tennis
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome80130
Bellingham61112
Squalicum6294
Anacortes4375
Ferndale3439
Burlington-Ed3467
Sedro-Woolley3557
Lynden17210
Lakewood09016


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Boys Varsity Tennis
Photo Store
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 15
 
North Sub-Districts
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


SVC
Tuesday, Oct 16
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
 
North Sub-Districts
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


SVC
Wednesday, Oct 17
 
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


JksnHS
Friday, Oct 19
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
Saturday, Oct 20
 
2A District Championship
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


SVC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Wed, Sep 5 Squalicum 6 Lynden 1
Mon, Sep 10 Squalicum 4 Sedro-Woolley 3
Tue, Sep 11 Squalicum 1 Sehome 6
Wed, Sep 12 Squalicum 0 Bellingham 7
Fri, Sep 14 Squalicum 7 Lakewood 0
* Mon, Sep 17 Squalicum 6 Anacortes 1
* Wed, Sep 19 Squalicum 5 Burlington-Edison 2
* Mon, Sep 24 Squalicum 5 Ferndale 2
* Wed, Sep 26 Squalicum 4 Lynden 3
* Fri, Sep 28 Squalicum 1 Sehome 6
* Wed, Oct 3 Squalicum 3 Bellingham 4
* Thu, Oct 4 Squalicum 6 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Tue, Oct 9 Squalicum 7 Lakewood 0
Wed, Oct 10 Squalicum 0 Ferndale 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 16, 1:00 PM
Oct 17, 1:00 PM
3A South Division Tournament at Jackson High School
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy