League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden121193
Burlington-Ed112184
Lynden Chr103193
Anacortes103148
Meridian103195
Ferndale94147
Nooksack Valley76169
Mount Baker671010
Sedro-Woolley581110
Bellingham49913
Squalicum310614
Sehome211714
Blaine211615
Lakewood013317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Girls Varsity
Photo By: David WilloughbyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
34Ferndale
47Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
57Lynden Chr
43Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
41Nooksack Valley
59Kings *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Cedarcrest
70Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
34Liberty
55Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
35Bellingham
53Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
52Nooksack Valley
32Bush *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
50Sammamish
73Burlington-Ed *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
40Burlington-Ed
43Lynden *


Awaiting Score
Bellingham
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Ferndale *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Anacortes
58Archbishop Murp *


7:00 PM
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
29Nooksack Valley
51Meridian *


Saturday, Feb 16
11:30 AM
TBD
Anacortes *


MVHS
2:30 PM
TBD
Burlington-Ed *


MVHS
5:30 PM
Lynden
Archbishop Murp *


MVHS
6:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Overlake *


KHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Squalicum 47 Shorewood 26
Fri, Nov 30 Squalicum 34 Sehome 54
Mon, Dec 3 Squalicum 25 Nooksack Valley 64
Wed, Dec 5 Squalicum 31 Anacortes 66
* Mon, Dec 10 Squalicum 37 Blaine 56
* Thu, Dec 13 Squalicum 15 Ferndale 60
* Mon, Dec 17 Squalicum 25 Sedro-Woolley 39
* Fri, Dec 21 Squalicum 42 Mount Baker 50
Fri, Dec 28 Squalicum 45 Battle Ground 38
Sat, Dec 29 Squalicum 20 Auburn 44
* Thu, Jan 3 Squalicum 49 Bellingham 40
* Mon, Jan 7 Squalicum 15 Anacortes 58
* Fri, Jan 11 Squalicum 31 Lynden Christian 67
* Tue, Jan 15 Squalicum 31 Lynden 56
* Fri, Jan 18 Squalicum 47 Sehome 37
* Tue, Jan 22 Squalicum 45 Meridian 86
* Thu, Jan 24 Squalicum 43 Nooksack Valley 49
Sat, Jan 26 Squalicum 32 Friday Harbor 26
* Tue, Jan 29 Squalicum 65 Lakewood 49
* Thu, Jan 31 Squalicum 38 Burlington-Edison 53

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 183A District at Shorewood High School and Everett Community Colleg
Feb 22 - Mar 23A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Missive 9-5-16

Sep 6, 2016 2:11 PM
Post Content

Monday Missive 8-29

Aug 31, 2016 2:11 PM
Post Content

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy