League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Boys Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Bellingham10001101
Squalicum9101210
Sehome820931
Anacortes721922
Burlington-Ed631661
Sedro-Woolley541742
Lynden433634
Blaine442553
Lynden Chr461482
Meridian461761
Mount Baker281292
Ferndale1721102
Nooksack Valley0920122
Lakewood0911111


alt2:Performance PT Soccer standings SMALL
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Performance PT 17-18 Soccer Scoreboard
Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


Phillips
4:00 PM
Lakewood
Lynden *


Bender
4:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVE
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:00 PM
Meridian
Sehome *


Civic
7:00 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Lynden Chr *


Bender
6:30 PM
Blaine
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS KF
7:00 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Bellingham *


BHS
8:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Apr 27
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sehome Opponent  
Wed, Mar 14 Sehome 4 Ferndale 0
Thu, Mar 15 Sehome 0 Squalicum 2
Sat, Mar 17 Sehome 1 Bellingham 1
* Tue, Mar 20 Sehome 3 Burlington-Edison 0
* Thu, Mar 22 Sehome 9 Blaine 1
* Mon, Mar 26 Sehome 7 Lakewood 0
* Wed, Mar 28 Sehome 1 Anacortes 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Sehome 6 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Apr 10 Sehome 6 Nooksack Valley 0
* Thu, Apr 12 Sehome 2 Lynden 0
* Sat, Apr 14 Sehome 3 Sedro-Woolley 0
* Tue, Apr 17 Sehome 0 Squalicum 3
* Thu, Apr 19 Sehome 1 Bellingham 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Meridian
7:00 PM Home Civic
* Thu, Apr 26 Lynden Christian
4:30 PM Away Bender
* Mon, Apr 30 Ferndale
4:00 PM Away Phillips

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 3 - May 122A District at Liberty High School
May 14 - May 262A State at Sunset Chev Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy