League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Ferndale1746
Burlington-Ed1629
Sehome1778
Sedro-Woolley2046
Blaine1887
Squalicum1912
Anacortes2015
Lynden Chr2085
Nooksack Valley2156
Lynden2159
Lakewood2434
Mount Baker2307
Bellingham2402
Meridian2473


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
3:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Blaine *


Loomis
3:00 PM
Squalicum
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Bellingham
Meridian *


NBGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sehome Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 Skagit-18
Sehome 461 Burlington-Edison (Host) 417
Blaine 509
Ferndale 455
Lynden Christian 553
Lakewood 605
Mount Baker 667
Thu, Mar 22 Birger Solberg
* Wed, Mar 28 Homestead
Sehome 451 Lynden (Host) 528
Burlington-Edison 425
Blaine 480
Ferndale 427
Meridian 617
Squalicum 448
Thu, Mar 29 All City Tournament
Sehome Squalicum (Host)
Bellingham
* Thu, Apr 12 Swinomish
Sehome 414 Anacortes (Host) 487
Ferndale 436
Lynden Christian 491
Lynden 530
Nooksack Valley 503
Squalicum 424
* Mon, Apr 16 N. Bellingham
Sehome 452 Mount Baker (Host) 551
Burlington-Edison 398
Blaine 464
Ferndale 428
Lynden 562
Sedro-Woolley 490

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Apr 24 N. Bellingham
Meridian (Host)
Bellingham
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
3:00 PM Away NBGC
Wed, May 2 Grandview
Ferndale (Host)
Anacortes
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gview GC
Mon, May 7 Padden
Sehome (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden
Lakewood
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Home Padden

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Skagit GCC
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy