League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Baseball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes110171
Burlington-Ed92143
Lynden92135
Meridian74126
Sehome74126
Blaine74108
Squalicum6589
Ferndale6589
Lynden Chr65117
Bellingham38313
Nooksack Valley38810
Sedro-Woolley110512
Mount Baker110311
Lakewood110216


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Bellingham *


J Martin
4:30 PM
Sehome
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS VBF
4:30 PM
Lynden
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Lakewood
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Lynden
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:00 PM
Blaine
Meridian *


MHS
4:30 PM
Anacortes
Squalicum *


JM
4:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Sehome *


JM
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Ferndale *


FHS
4:00 PM
Mount Baker
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
Saturday, Apr 28
1:00 PM
Squalicum
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sehome Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 Sehome 1 Selah 2
Sat, Mar 10 Sehome 7 East Valley (Yakima) 6
Tue, Mar 13 Sehome 9 Ferndale 4
Thu, Mar 15 Sehome 5 Sedro-Woolley 3
Sat, Mar 17 Sehome 2 River Ridge 1
Mon, Mar 19 Sehome 1 Blaine 3
Wed, Mar 21 Sehome 3 Meridian 1
* Sat, Mar 24 Sehome 5 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Mar 27 Sehome 7 Bellingham 5
* Wed, Mar 28 Sehome 1 Anacortes 2
* Mon, Apr 2 Sehome 1 Lynden 4
* Tue, Apr 3 Sehome 5 Blaine 6
* Tue, Apr 10 Sehome 0 Meridian 5
* Thu, Apr 12 Sehome 11 Squalicum 2
* Tue, Apr 17 Sehome 5 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Wed, Apr 18 Sehome 7 Lakewood 5
* Thu, Apr 19 Sehome 9 Lynden Christian 1
* Fri, Apr 20 Sehome 1 Nooksack Valley 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Burlington-Edison
4:30 PM Away BEHS VBF
* Thu, Apr 26 Ferndale
7:00 PM Home JM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 1 - May 122A District at Daniels Field & Volunteer Park, Anacortes
May 19 - May 262A State at Yakima County Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy