League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver - 300x250
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr70150
Anacortes71141
Lynden61113
Ferndale5276
Lakewood53115
Burlington-Ed3486
Nooksack Valley3486
Mount Baker3485
Squalicum3477
Sehome3459
Sedro-Woolley3495
Bellingham2678
Meridian17311
Blaine07212


alt2:Standings Square
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Jeff Shipley, Ted House
48Lynden
43Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
65Nooksack Valley
59Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Call
75Lynden Chr
54Sehome *


Final
Scored By: James.Wolverton
65Mount Baker
60Squalicum *


Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Ted House
52Sedro-Woolley
69Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Owens
46Burlington-Ed
57Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: David McLean, Anthony.Wiederkehr
48Meridian
64Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Steve Vekved, Nate.Sullivan
31Blaine
77Anacortes *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Brad.McKay
51Meridian
64Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Hawk Fan, Nate.Sullivan
52Lakewood
71Anacortes *


Friday, Jan 19
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Lynden
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:30 PM
Sehome
Blaine *


BLHS
7:35 PM
Ferndale
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 20
6:00 PM
La Conner
Meridian *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sehome Opponent  
Fri, Nov 24 Jamboree
Wed, Nov 29 Sehome 73 Marysville-Pilchuck 80
Sat, Dec 2 Sehome 50 Marysville-Getchell 53
Fri, Dec 8 Sehome 65 Bellingham 70
* Mon, Dec 11 Sehome 62 Squalicum 47
* Fri, Dec 15 Sehome 61 Sedro-Woolley 59
Mon, Dec 18 Sehome 48 Arlington 80
Thu, Dec 28 Sehome 59 Sunnyside 66
Fri, Dec 29 Sehome 86 Nathan Hale 82
Sat, Dec 30 Sehome 76 Kingston 36
* Wed, Jan 3 Sehome 60 Meridian 54
* Fri, Jan 5 Sehome 55 Anacortes 76
* Tue, Jan 9 Sehome 48 Nooksack Valley 58
* Thu, Jan 11 Sehome 40 Lynden 76
* Mon, Jan 15 Sehome 54 Lynden Christian 75

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Blaine
7:30 PM Away BLHS
        Ticket gate opens at 4:45pm
* Tue, Jan 23 Lakewood
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Bellingham
7:30 PM Away BHS
* Wed, Jan 31 Ferndale
7:15 PM Home SHS
* Thu, Feb 1 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Home SHS
* Tue, Feb 6 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Away BEHSGym

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 172A District at Mount Vernon High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy