League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Softball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden7193
Sehome61112
Lynden Chr61131
Sedro-Woolley5267
Lakewood52102
Mount Baker4294
Squalicum4384
Nooksack Valley4368
Anacortes3466
Ferndale3558
Burlington-Ed2447
Blaine07013
Meridian07210
Bellingham07014


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Steve.Petersen
0Ferndale
15Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Anna.Boortz
17Sedro-Woolley
5Lakewood *


Awaiting Score
Mount Baker
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
Final
Scored By: Amanda.Flores
3Lynden Chr
11Squalicum *


Tuesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
4:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Lakewood *


LWHS
4:00 PM
Lynden
Cedarcrest *


CHS
4:30 PM
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
4:30 PM
Mount Baker
Blaine *


Pipeline
4:30 PM
Nooksack Valley
Squalicum *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Bellingham
Anacortes *


Daniels
Wednesday, Apr 25
4:30 PM
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


BEHS PF
4:00 PM
Meridian
Ferndale *


FHS
4:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


MBHS
4:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVMS
6:00 PM
Lakewood
Anacortes *


Daniels
6:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Sehome *


Geri
Saturday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Lynden *


LHS
11:00 AM
Seattle Prep.
Anacortes *


LHS
12:00 PM
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley *


Janicki
1:00 PM
Port Angeles
Anacortes *


LHS
3:00 PM
Port Angeles
Lynden *


LHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sehome Opponent  
Fri, Mar 9 Jamboree
        1:00 BHS vs SHS; 2:00 SHS vs SQHS; 3:00 SQHS vs MB; 4:00 MB vs BHS
Thu, Mar 15 Sehome 2 Marysville-Pilchuck 12
Sat, Mar 17 Sehome 15 Sequim 3
Sat, Mar 17 Sehome 5 Holy Names Academy 4
Tue, Mar 20 Sehome 15 Nooksack Valley 0
* Wed, Mar 21 Sehome 15 Mount Baker 0
Wed, Mar 28 Sehome 15 Meridian 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Sehome 18 Bellingham 1
* Mon, Apr 9 Sehome 14 Anacortes 4
* Thu, Apr 12 Sehome 2 Lynden 7
Sat, Apr 14 Sehome 20 Lynden 5
* Tue, Apr 17 Sehome 15 Meridian 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Sehome 19 Blaine 2
* Thu, Apr 19 Sehome 10 Squalicum 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Sedro-Woolley
4:30 PM Away Janicki
* Thu, Apr 26 Lynden Christian
6:15 PM Home Geri
* Mon, Apr 30 Lakewood
4:30 PM Away LWHS
* Thu, May 3 Nooksack Valley
4:30 PM Away NVMS
* Tue, May 8 Burlington-Edison
6:15 PM Home Geri
* Thu, May 10 Ferndale
4:00 PM Away FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 12 - May 182A District at Janicki Fields
May 25 - May 262A State at Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy