League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Girls Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden121193
Burlington-Ed112184
Lynden Chr103193
Anacortes103148
Meridian103195
Ferndale94147
Nooksack Valley76169
Mount Baker671010
Sedro-Woolley581110
Bellingham49913
Squalicum310614
Sehome211714
Blaine211615
Lakewood013317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
34Ferndale
47Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
57Lynden Chr
43Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Sammamish
Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
41Nooksack Valley
59Kings *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Cedarcrest
70Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
34Liberty
55Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
35Bellingham
53Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
52Nooksack Valley
32Bush *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
50Sammamish
73Burlington-Ed *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
40Burlington-Ed
43Lynden *


Awaiting Score
Bellingham
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Ferndale *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Anacortes
58Archbishop Murp *


7:00 PM
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
29Nooksack Valley
51Meridian *


Saturday, Feb 16
11:30 AM
TBD
Anacortes *


MVHS
2:30 PM
TBD
Burlington-Ed *


MVHS
5:30 PM
Lynden
Archbishop Murp *


MVHS
6:30 PM
Lynden Chr
Overlake *


KHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sehome Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Sehome 44 Bellingham 39
Wed, Nov 28 Sehome 47 Mountlake Terrace 31
Fri, Nov 30 Sehome 54 Squalicum 34
Fri, Dec 7 Sehome 49 Mount Baker 46
Sat, Dec 8 Sehome 38 Marysville-Getchell 41
* Tue, Dec 11 Sehome 48 Sedro-Woolley 49
* Fri, Dec 14 Sehome 51 Bellingham 54
* Mon, Dec 17 Sehome 38 Meridian 54
* Fri, Dec 21 Sehome 45 Anacortes 49
Thu, Dec 27 Sehome 56 Mariner 22
Fri, Dec 28 Sehome 36 Bellevue Christian 50
* Thu, Jan 3 Sehome 32 Lynden 72
* Mon, Jan 7 Sehome 29 Nooksack Valley 48
* Thu, Jan 10 Sehome 57 Blaine 51
* Tue, Jan 15 Sehome 31 Lynden Christian 55
* Fri, Jan 18 Sehome 37 Squalicum 47
* Tue, Jan 22 Sehome 33 Burlington-Edison 44
* Fri, Jan 25 Sehome 36 Lakewood 34
* Mon, Jan 28 Sehome 38 Ferndale 63
* Fri, Feb 1 Sehome 28 Mount Baker 38

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 182A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Thu, Feb 7 Liberty Lost 44-38
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy