League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
NWC -
 Total
Ferndale1746
Burlington-Ed1629
Sehome1778
Sedro-Woolley2046
Blaine1887
Squalicum1912
Anacortes2015
Lynden Chr2085
Nooksack Valley2156
Lynden2159
Lakewood2434
Mount Baker2307
Bellingham2402
Meridian2473


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Apr 24
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Blaine *


Loomis
 
Squalicum
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Bellingham
Meridian *


NBGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 Avalon
Sedro-Woolley 516 Anacortes 487
Bellingham 592
Lynden 539
Meridian 707
Nooksack Valley 574
Squalicum 449
* Mon, Mar 26 N. Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley 552 Mount Baker (Host) 566
Anacortes 569
Bellingham 626
Lynden Christian 552
Lakewood 728
Nooksack Valley 574
Tue, Apr 10 Triple 6
* Thu, Apr 12 Gleneagle
Sedro-Woolley 488 Lakewood (Host) 546
Burlington-Edison 389
Bellingham 497
Blaine 434
Mount Baker 523
Meridian 584
* Mon, Apr 16 N. Bellingham
Sedro-Woolley 490 Mount Baker (Host) 551
Burlington-Edison 398
Blaine 464
Ferndale 428
Lynden 562
Sehome 452
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Sedro-Woolley 367 Chelan (Host) 373
Cascade 434
Cedarcrest 385
Cascade 434
Ephrata 331
Eastmont 349
Everett 294
Ferndale 326
Grandview NS
Glacier Peak 319
Jackson 327
Kings 361
Lakeside (9 Mile) 380
Lake Roosevelt 404
Lake Stevens 329
Meadowdale 319
Oak Harbor 333
Omak NS
Othello 342
Okanogan 465
Prosser 503
Quincy 413
Selah 335
Stanwood 342
Wapato 417
Wenatchee 339
Zillah 322
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Sedro-Woolley 367 Chelan (Host) 373
Cascade 434
Eastmont 349
Ferndale 326
Wenatchee 339
Thu, Apr 19 Skagit County Championships
* Tue, Apr 24 Loomis Trail
Sedro-Woolley Blaine (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, May 2 Grandview
Ferndale (Host)
Anacortes
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Gview GC
Mon, May 7 Padden
Sehome (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden
Lakewood
Sedro-Woolley
3:00 PM Away Padden

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 12:00 PM
May 15, 12:00 PM
2A District Championship at Skagit GCC
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy