League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Unlimited Service Silver 11-16
Boys Track
NWC -
 WLT
Bellingham500
Lynden400
Lakewood400
Sedro-Woolley510
Meridian410
Nooksack Valley420
Ferndale230
Squalicum240
Blaine240
Sehome130
Anacortes141
Lynden Chr150
Burlington-Ed020
Mount Baker060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Lynden
Mount Baker *


 
Squalicum
Ferndale
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
 
Lynden Chr
Lakewood
Sehome *


Civic
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Meridian
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
3:30 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker *


Civic
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitational
Sultan
Stanwood
Port Townsend
Lynnwood
Lynden
Kings
Hazen
Arlington
Archbishop Murp
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Sedro-Woolley 96 Anacortes 45
* Thu, Mar 15 Sedro-Woolley 78 Ferndale 66
Thu, Mar 15 Sedro-Woolley 0 Stanwood 0
* Wed, Mar 21 Sedro-Woolley 71 Bellingham 74
* Wed, Mar 21 Sedro-Woolley 85 Mount Baker 59
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
* Wed, Mar 28 Sedro-Woolley 111 Blaine 33
* Wed, Mar 28 Sedro-Woolley 98 Lynden Christian 46
Fri, Mar 30 Clash of Conferences
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Fri, Apr 13 Wolf Pack Invite
        More Info
Thu, Apr 19 JV Invite Meet

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 25 Skagit Valley Championships
Mount Vernon (Host)
3:30 PM Away MVHS
Fri, Apr 27 Skagit Valley Championships
Mount Vernon (Host)
3:30 PM Away MVHS
* Wed, May 2 Nooksack Valley
3:30 PM Home SWHS
Fri, May 4 Stanwood Twilight Invite
Stanwood (Host)
Chimacum
Juanita
La Conner
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away StanHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:30 PM
May 11, 4:30 PM
2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 16, 4:30 PM
May 18, 4:30 PM
2A District Track at Lakewood High School
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
2A State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy