League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Track
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 16 Sedro-Woolley 60 Ferndale 75
* Thu, Mar 16 Sedro-Woolley 91 Anacortes 34
Sat, Mar 18 Chuck Randall Relays
* Wed, Mar 22 Sedro-Woolley 99 Nooksack Valley 45
* Wed, Mar 22 Sedro-Woolley 56 Sehome 89
Fri, Mar 24 Bedlington Invitational
* Wed, Mar 29 Sedro-Woolley 86 Lynden Christian 58
* Wed, Mar 29 Sedro-Woolley 78 Blaine 67
Fri, Mar 31 Clash of the Counties
Sat, Apr 8 Birger Solberg Invitational
Wed, Apr 19 NWC JV Championships
* Fri, Apr 21 NWC Championships
Wed, Apr 26 Skagit Valley Championships
Fri, Apr 28 Skagit Valley Championships
* Wed, May 3 Sedro-Woolley 87 Blaine 58
* Wed, May 3 Sedro-Woolley 91 Nooksack Valley 54
* Wed, May 3 Sedro-Woolley 89 Mount Baker 52

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 4:30 PM
May 12, 4:30 PM
2A Sub District North at Civic Stadium
 May 17, 4:30 PM
May 19, 4:30 PM
2A District at Civic Stadium
 May 25, 12:00 AM2A State at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 26, 12:00 AM
May 27, 12:00 AM
2A State at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Team Pictures 4:30 March 30th

Mar 30, 2017 1:49 PM

Post Content

Spring Break Practice Times

Mar 30, 2017 1:47 PM

Monday, Wednesday, and Friday - 3:00 - 5:00

Athletes of the Week!!!

Mar 30, 2017 1:39 PM

Week 1: Nathan Maylor and Sophie Stewart

Week 2: Adam Cassidy and McKenna Peterson

Week 3: Si DeJong and Natalia Schwetz

Week 4: Spencer Hoover and Adrian Schmidt


Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy