League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Everett
Ferndale
Hazen
Highline
Kamiak
Kelso
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Nathan Hale
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Southridge
Spanaway Lake
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Union
Yelm
8:45 AM Away EWHS
        7:00am weigh-in
* Wed, Dec 5 Bellingham
6:00 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Dec 5 Sehome
6:00 PM Home SWHS
Sat, Dec 8 Spud Walley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Evergreen
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lindbergh
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Sultan
Stanwood
9:00 AM Home SWHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Meridian
6:00 PM Away SqualHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Squalicum
7:00 PM Away SqualHS
Sat, Dec 15 Paul Reiman Classic
Mount Vernon (Host)
Away MVHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Anacortes
6:00 PM Home SWHS
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
7:00 PM Away MBHS
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Blaine
6:00 PM Home LWHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Lynden
6:00 PM Home LWHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Ferndale
6:00 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Lakewood
7:00 PM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy