League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Basketball   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed100110
Blaine9191
Mount Baker82102
Ferndale7292
Lynden7474
Bellingham7475
Squalicum6474
Sedro-Woolley4646
Sehome4747
Lakewood2929
Nooksack Valley2828
Meridian0909
Anacortes010011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 15
 
WIAA 2A State Championships
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


T-Dome
 
WIAA 1A Mat Classic
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Granite Falls
Coupeville


T-Dome
Saturday, Feb 16
10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
Squalicum
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


T-Dome
10:00 AM
WIAA 1A Mat Classic
Sultan
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Granite Falls
Coupeville


T-Dome
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Sedro-Woolley 40 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
* Wed, Dec 5 Sedro-Woolley 30 Bellingham 45
* Wed, Dec 5 Sedro-Woolley 36 Sehome 35
Sat, Dec 8 Spud Walley
Sedro-Woolley 148 Anacortes 29
Archbishop Murphy 72
Burlington-Edison 260
Glacier Peak 127
Kamiak 110
Lakewood 37
Lindbergh 88
Mariner 80
Marysville-Getchell 103
Meridian 42
Mountlake Terrace 59
Sultan 82
* Wed, Dec 12 Sedro-Woolley 31 Squalicum 39
* Wed, Dec 12 Sedro-Woolley 21 Meridian 6
Fri, Dec 14 Hammer Head Invite
Sat, Dec 15 Hammer Head Invitational
Sat, Dec 15 Paul Reiman Classic
* Wed, Dec 19 Sedro-Woolley 18 Burlington-Edison 55
* Wed, Dec 19 Sedro-Woolley 45 Anacortes 30
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 9 Sedro-Woolley 24 Blaine 51
* Wed, Jan 9 Sedro-Woolley 18 Lynden 51
* Wed, Jan 16 Sedro-Woolley 28 Ferndale 48
Sat, Jan 19 King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
        Weigh in 7:00am
* Wed, Jan 23 Sedro-Woolley 36 Lakewood 30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy