Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker5070
Bellingham5050
Burlington-Ed5151
Ferndale4143
Sedro-Woolley4343
Blaine3232
Lakewood3263
Squalicum3336
Nooksack Valley2323
Anacortes1517
Lynden1515
Meridian0505
Sehome0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
58Burlington-Ed
24Squalicum *


Tuesday, Jan 28
Final
Scored By: Brady.Mast
18Lynden
61Sedro-Woolley *


Wednesday, Jan 29
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 28 **
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


6:00 PM
Duals: Sehome and Meridian
Sehome
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:00 PM
Blaine
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Jan 31
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: JP Automotive
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Sedro Woolley HS
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: Learning Laddersponsor: Northwest Physical Therapy

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 0 Lakewood 0
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 39 Squalicum 42
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 57 Sehome 15
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley 36 Bellingham 48
Thu, Dec 19 JV Match at Friday Harbor Varsity
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Tue, Dec 31 New Years Eve Bash
* Wed, Jan 8 Sedro-Woolley 46 Lakewood 33
Sat, Jan 11 King of the Mountain Tournament
Sat, Jan 11 Storm JV Tournament
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
* Wed, Jan 22 Sedro-Woolley 36 Burlington-Edison 37
* Thu, Jan 23 Sedro-Woolley 66 Anacortes 18
Sat, Jan 25 Chehalis Invitational
* Tue, Jan 28 Sedro-Woolley 61 Lynden 18

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals at White River HighSchool Gym
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome