League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2018 Capstone PT Silver
Boys Basketball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sehome3062
Lynden Chr2050
Lynden2050
Anacortes2024
Ferndale2162
Lakewood2142
Burlington-Ed1151
Nooksack Valley1143
Sedro-Woolley1244
Squalicum1225
Bellingham0224
Blaine0234
Mount Baker0234
Meridian0353


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 17
Final
Scored By: Chris.Spencer1
57Squalicum
73Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Anthony.Wiederkehr
58Ferndale
70Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
72Sehome
69Meridian *


Tuesday, Dec 18
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Anacortes
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Bellingham *


BHS
Thursday, Dec 20
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:15 PM
Bellingham
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Anacortes *


SVC
Friday, Dec 21
7:15 PM
Blaine
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:15 PM
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Lynden Chr
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
Saturday, Dec 22
2:45 PM
Coupeville
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
5:00 PM
Lynden Chr
Wilson *


Showare
6:00 PM
O'Dea
Lynden *


LHS
7:15 PM
Granite Falls
Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Bellingham *


BHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Sedro-Woolley 68 Mount Vernon 72
Thu, Nov 29 Sedro-Woolley 68 Mount Baker 79
Sat, Dec 1 Sedro-Woolley 87 Oak Harbor 72
Wed, Dec 5 Sedro-Woolley 54 Arlington 51
Fri, Dec 7 Sedro-Woolley 79 Sultan 44
* Tue, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 48 Sehome 66
* Thu, Dec 13 Sedro-Woolley 45 Lynden 70
* Mon, Dec 17 Sedro-Woolley 73 Squalicum 57

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 21 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Away NVHS
Fri, Dec 28 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
        MLT Holiday Tourney
Sat, Dec 29 Kamiak
3:00 PM Home MlkTerHS
        MLT Holiday Tourney
* Thu, Jan 3 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Away LCHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Lakewood
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Meridian
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Burlington-Edison
7:30 PM Away BEHSGym
        Coaches vs. Cancer before games; Chickenfest at halftime
* Mon, Jan 21 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Home SWHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Ferndale
7:15 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Anacortes
7:15 PM Home SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 152A District at Mt Vernon High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NWCAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy